YVAA Grand Prix 2006 | ||||||||||||||
Individual Points - Final table (10 races) | ||||||||||||||
Note: Names in boxes represent trophy winners | ||||||||||||||
Grand Prix Race No. | Best 6 | |||||||||||||
Cat | Pos | Name | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Total |
M60 | 1 | Les Haynes | Bingley | 64 | 55 | 61 | 66 | 80 | 72 | 398 | ||||
2 | Bob Dover | Bingley | 72 | 64 | 44 | 62 | 60 | 59 | 361 | |||||
3 | Bill Wade | Holmfirth | 49 | 49 | 55 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 299 | ||||
4 | Tim Cock | Holmfirth | 44 | 28 | 39 | 34 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 197 | ||
5 | William Allan | Tadcaster | 73 | 77 | 150 | |||||||||
6 | Ian Bithell | Knavesmire | 35 | 41 | 40 | 26 | 142 | |||||||
7 | Geoff Webster | Valley Striders | 3 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 15 | 137 | ||||
8 | Alan Dickenson | Queensbury | 21 | 25 | 24 | 28 | 35 | 133 | ||||||
9 | Phil Robinson | Otley | 44 | 49 | 93 | |||||||||
10 | Tony Bullough | St Theresa's | 36 | 31 | 67 | |||||||||
11 | Raymond Hall | Halifax | 66 | 66 | ||||||||||
12 | Mike Smith | Bingley | 63 | 63 | ||||||||||
13 | Keith Pratchett | St Bede's | 9 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 60 | |||||||
14 | Walter Stewart | Halifax | 55 | 55 | ||||||||||
15 | Alan Boland | St Bede's | 26 | 25 | 51 | |||||||||
16 | Tony Ledwaba-Chapman | Nidd Valley | 51 | 51 | ||||||||||
17 | Stuart Walton | Denby Dale | 24 | 19 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Walker | Horsforth | 46 | 46 | ||||||||||
19 | Russ Pike | Leeds City | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||||||||
20 | Graeme Adams | Knavesmire | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 35 | |||||||
21 | Jack Robertshaw | Otley | 33 | 33 | ||||||||||
22 | Dick Hunter | Knavesmire | 27 | 27 | ||||||||||
23 | Michael Sellars | St Theresa's | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 24 | |||||||
24 | Peter Gray | Knavesmire | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
M65 | 1 | David Barber | Bingley | 48 | 43 | 45 | 55 | 42 | 41 | 274 | ||||
2 | Fred Gibbs | Bingley | 60 | 64 | 57 | 52 | 233 | |||||||
3 | Peter Covey | Pudsey & Bramley | 42 | 45 | 58 | 58 | 203 | |||||||
4 | Malcolm Coles | Skyrac | 14 | 38 | 50 | 36 | 138 | |||||||
5 | Stuart Anderson | Wakefield | 34 | 28 | 3 | 23 | 29 | 117 | ||||||
6 | Malcolm Fawcett | Knavesmire | 25 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 83 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Taylor | Meltham | 32 | 31 | 63 | |||||||||
8 | Don Stead | Pudsey Pacers | 18 | 4 | 27 | 49 | ||||||||
9 | Bob Wilkes | Valley Striders | 15 | 11 | 26 | |||||||||
10 | John Bell | Ackworth | 3 | 12 | 10 | 25 | ||||||||
11 | Mick Mahoney | St Bede's | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
12 | Keith Bamforth | Holmfirth | 23 | 23 | ||||||||||
13 | John Smithurst | Bingley | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||
14 | Guy Goodair | Denby Dale | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
15 | Bryan Speight | Fellandale | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
16 | Brian Cooper | Wakefield | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
M70 | 1 | Geoff Hardman | St Theresa's | 13 | 12 | 21 | 13 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 95 | |||
2 | Gordon Booth | Longwood | 30 | 32 | 28 | 90 | ||||||||
3 | Arthur James | Pudsey Pacers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | |||
M75 | 1 | John Johnson | St Theresa's | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 36 | ||||
dob? | Michael Hetherton | York Acorn | 64 | 64 |