YVAA Grand Prix 2007
Race 1 Results
Horsforth, February 4
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
1 73 Andrea Dennison F40 Bingley 33.15 100
2 407 Dawn Critchell F40 Holmfirth 33.29 99
3 148 Marie Hart F45 Horsforth 34.38 98
4 426 Sarah Grant F35 Abbey Runners 34.49 97
5 22 Fiona Strange F35 Knavesmire 34.58 96
6 228 Lesley Ewart F50 Holmfirth 35.10 95
7 64 Serena Blackburn F40 Horsforth 36.33 94
8 133 Wanda MacDonald F45 St Theresa's 37.09 93
9 66 Alison Marks F40 Bingley 37.13 92
10 144 Denise Johnson F45 Baildon 38.55 91
11 10 Julia Day F35 Horsforth 39.10 90
12 83 Jackie Carter F40 Spenborough 39.15 89
13 422 Fiona Deacon F40 Nidd Valley 39.20 88
14 225 Sue Morley F50 Nidd Valley 39.23 87
15 57 Ann Francis F40 Pudsey Pacers 39.39 86
16 412 Karen Sinkinson F45 Holmfirth 39.45 85
17 297 Jenny Vesey F55 Bingley 40.10 84
18 448 Nicola Wilde F45 Horsforth 40.16 83
19 21 Angela Pattinson F35 Horsforth 40.32 82
20 154 Helen Love F45 St Bede's 40.59 81
21 437 Carmel Harrison F45 Rothwell 41.06 80
22 131 Joy Allen F45 Knavesmire 41.31 79
23 295 Helen Morrell F55 Bingley 41.52 78
24 8 Lisa Spencer F35 Bingley 42.11 77
25 405 Sally Fox F40 Horsforth 42.14 76
26 149 Tina Dickinson F45 Horsforth 42.19 75
27 230 Maureen Medlar F50 Knavesmire 42.35 74
28 413 Hazel Pike F35 Spenborough 42.58 73
29 232 Jeanette Pierson F50 Holmfirth 43.12 72
30 78 Julie James F40 St Theresa's 44.18 71
31 60 Alison Glover F40 Pudsey Pacers 44.29 70
32 59 Denise Ramsden F40 Rothwell 44.37 69
33 222 Trish Cutts F50 Pudsey Pacers 44.44 68
34 299 Shirley Walker F55 Horsforth 45.12 67
35 429 Teresa Williams F60 Ackworth 45.30 66
36 343 Pauline Hardman F60 St Theresa's 45.35 65
37 298 Sylvia Watson F55 Valley Striders 45.53 64
38 292 Joy Good F55 Pudsey Pacers 47.21 63
39 404 Lynne Thompson F40 Horsforth 47.34 62
40 233 Cathy Moores F50 Nidd Valley 47.34 61
41 76 Jane Hartas F40 Knavesmire 47.50 60
42 55 Michelle Atkins F40 Knavesmire 48.05 59
43 427 Liz Casey F45 Abbey Runners 48.28 58
44 4 Jayne Greensill F35 Pudsey Pacers 48.43 57
45 374 Hilary Wharam F65 Horsforth 48.45 56
46 227 Pat Wood F50 Wakefield 48.48 55
47 224 Anastasia Lincoln F50 Idle 50.32 54
48 347 Lyn Eden F60 Nidd Valley 51.01 53
49 145 Catherine Gray F45 Horsforth 51.20 52
50 62 Amanda Pearson F40 Spenborough 51.27 51
51 430 Christine Hall F50 Ackworth 51.44 50
52 431 Karen Youel F40 Ackworth 51.50 49
53 77 Isobel Brogden F40 Horsforth 52.03 48
54 235 Susan Adams F50 Knavesmire 53.57 47
55 395 Pat Rowson F70 Knavesmire 63.00 46
Men
1 102 Richard Pattinson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 28.05 200
2 32 Shaun Dimelow M35 Penistone 28.07 199
3 408 John Broom M35 Holmfirth 28.46 198
4 105 Richard Barrett M40 Skipton 29.15 197
5 425 Pete Singer M45 Horsforth 30.03 196
6 439 Nigel Monaghan M45 Horsforth 30.23 195
7 28 Craig Keedy M35 St Theresa's 30.28 194
8 196 Bill Shively M45 Knavesmire 30.35 193
9 193 Carey Gray M45 Bingley 30.42 192
10 255 Peter Hughes M50 Queensbury 30.43 191
11 116 Kevin Langan M40 Knavesmire 30.48 190
12 332 Brian Hilton M55 Leeds City 30.50 189
13 419 Duncan Asquith M45 Skyrac 30.52 188
14 248 John Ewart M50 Holmfirth 31.00 187
15 183 Robert Samuels M45 Pudsey Pacers 31.06 186
16 41 Stuart Locking M35 St Theresa's 31.15 185
17 44 Sean McCaffrey M35 Holmfirth 31.23 184
18 340 Christopher Gill M55 St Theresa's 31.26 183
19 411 David Brailsford M50 Wakefield 31.30 182
20 369 Les Haynes M60 Bingley 31.33 181
21 203 Paul Render M45 Harrogate 31.42 180
22 355 William Allan M60 Tadcaster 31.52 179
23 428 Richard West M50 Wakefield 31.57 178
24 117 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 32.02 177
25 216 Ian Moore M45 Holmfirth 32.06 176
26 252 Mark Springer M50 Horsforth 32.11 175
27 236 Steve Wilkinson M50 Wakefield 32.12 174
28 206 Peter May M45 Horsforth 32.17 173
29 126 Andy Thornton M40 St Bede's 32.20 172
30 208 Jack Verity M45 St Bede's 32.27 171
31 313 Rob Kersey M55 Holmfirth 32.28 170
32 35 Tony Smith M35 Wakefield 32.47 169
33 159 David Askew M45 Harrogate 32.55 168
34 318 Keith Pailing M55 Rothwell 32.58 167
35 211 Steve Woods M45 Pudsey & Bramley 33.04 166
36 446 Philip Paxman M55 York Acorn 33.08 165
37 418 Paul Gaile M40 Pudsey Pacers 33.26 164
38 406 Kevin Watson M60 Horsforth 33.39 163
39 290 Jim Wheldon M50 Pudsey Pacers 33.43 162
40 180 Mike Falgate M45 Pudsey & Bramley 34.18 161
41 363 Bob Dover M60 Bingley 34.22 160
42 421 Mike Deacon M40 Nidd Valley 34.33 159
43 305 Steve Carter M55 Spenborough 34.36 158
44 416 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 Pudsey & Bramley 34.37 157
45 100 Andy Booth M40 Knavesmire 34.46 156
46 210 John Pop M45 Leeds City 35.01 155
47 289 Don Johnson M50 Baildon 35.20 154
48 115 Vincent Bussingham M40 Pudsey Pacers 35.27 153
49 409 Ian McLeod M50 Nidd Valley 35.29 152
50 445 Graham Hopkinson M50 Horsforth 35.42 151
51 385 Peter Covey M65 Pudsey & Bramley 35.42 150
52 379 David Barber M65 Bingley 35.44 149
53 453 Neil Lloyd M45 St Bede's 35.54 148
54 449 Christopher Glover M45 Kirkstall 35.56 147
55 110 Michael Smithurst M40 Bingley 35.59 146
56 442 Anthony Audsley M55 Wakefield 36.05 145
57 330 Bruce Duncan M55 Bingley 36.10 144
58 306 John Mace M55 Leeds City 36.12 143
59 322 Jeff Pierson M55 Holmfirth 36.24 142
60 175 Duncan Chambers M45 Knavesmire 36.25 141
61 283 Steve Wood  M50 Horsforth 36.30 140
62 300 Peter Bates M55 Leeds City 36.44 139
63 440 Tim Appleyard M35 Horsforth 37.03 138
64 335 Harry McGill M55 St Bede's 37.08 137
65 240 Robert Halstead M50 Holmfirth 37.26 136
66 436 Malcolm Denison M45 Kirkstall 37.31 135
67 331 Peter Yates M55 Rothwell 37.32 134
68 281 Eric Morley M50 Nidd Valley 37.34 133
69 410 Peter Tipling M50 Holmfirth 37.41 132
70 432 Graham Eastell M50 St Bede's 37.42 131
71 452 Allan Greenwood M45 Spenborough 37.49 130
72 420 Roy Bamford M60 Pudsey Pacers 37.55 129
73 278 Steve Jones M50 Queensbury 38.01 128
74 380 John D Firth M65 Bingley 38.18 127
75 161 Peter Huby M45 St Bede's 38.30 126
76 319 David Lerner M55 St Bede's 38.32 125
77 165 Richard Thomas M45 Kirkstall 38.37 124
78 447 Graham Curtis M45 Kirkstall 38.38 123
79 414 Geoffrey Dimelow M50 Penistone 38.39 122
80 378 Bill Wade M65 Holmfirth 38.44 121
81 415 Peter Young M50 Wakefield 38.50 120
82 391 John Smithurst M65 Bingley 38.58 119
83 262 Richard Gott M50 Knavesmire 39.03 118
84 95 Michael Blackburn M40 Leeds City 39.31 117
85 284 Steve White M50 Holmfirth 39.35 116
86 241 Philip Hirst M50 Ilkley 39.37 115
87 377 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 39.55 114
88 312 Peter Boyle M55 St Theresa's 40.00 113
89 382 Malcolm Coles M65 Skyrac 40.05 112
90 320 Jim Towers M55 Nidd Valley 40.14 111
91 444 Paul Richardson M40 York Acorn 40.15 110
92 167 Dayn Wilkins M45 Holmfirth 40.18 109
93 438 Frank Masley M55 St Bede's 40.21 108
94 362 Alan Dickenson M60 Queensbury 40.23 107
95 253 Colin Best M50 Otley 40.26 106
96 392 Stuart Anderson M65 Wakefield 40.29 105
97 274 Patrick Henry M50 Pudsey Pacers 40.44 104
98 367 Geoff Webster M60 Valley Striders 40.45 103
99 288 Peter Hey M50 Kirkstall 41.01 102
100 386 Don Stead M65 Pudsey Pacers 41.44 101
101 311 Paul Hustwit M55 Horsforth 42.34 100
102 118 John Blacker M40 Harrogate 42.40 99
103 397 Mick Mahoney M70 St Bede's 42.42 98
104 302 Andrew Gardner M55 St Theresa's 42.45 97
105 423 David Brocklehirst M50 Otley 43.11 96
106 254 Chris Maltby M50 St Theresa's 43.42 95
107 123 Mike Twyman M40 St Bede's 45.18 94
108 424 Pete Scanlon M60 Horsforth 45.24 93
109 365 Michael Sellars M60 St Theresa's 46.46 92
110 399 Geoff Hardman M70 St Theresa's 48.17 91
111 127 Peter Helliwell M40 Idle 50.52 90
112 441 Stephen Iball M40 Horsforth 50.53 89
113 398 Arthur James M70 Pudsey Pacers 52.05 88
114 317 Paul Adams M55 Knavesmire 53.57 87
115 383 John Bell M65 Ackworth 54.57 86
Guests
433 Alan Hunter   32.42
451 Barry Cole   36.11
417 ChloČ Ryall   39.05
443 David Jones   44.47
435 Sarah Booth   50.26
434 June Clark   51.14
454 Bernard Imber   51.36
450 Marion Cole   52.33