YVAA Grand Prix 2007
Race 3 Results
Meanwood, May 22
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
1 407 Dawn Critchell F40 Holmfirth 35.25 100
2 148 Marie Hart F45 Horsforth 36.22 99
3 458 Sarah Grant F35 Abbey Runners 37.15 98
4 17 Carole Schofield F45 Valley Striders 37.55 97
5 64 Serena Blackburn F40 Horsforth 37.57 96
6 57 Ann Francis F40 Pudsey Pacers 39.16 95
7 467 Diane Wood F40 Pudsey Pacers 39.32 94
8 133 Wanda MacDonald F45 St Theresa's 40.26 93
9 10 Julia Day F35 Horsforth 41.33 92
10 38 Amnuay Scott F35 Idle 41.33 91
11 225 Sue Morley F50 Nidd Valley 41.57 90
12 21 Angela Pattinson F40 Horsforth 42.08 89
13 52 Angela Andrews F40 Horsforth 42.09 88
14 156 Carol Girling F45 Horsforth 42.38 87
15 154 Helen Love F45 St Bede's 43.03 86
16 25 Gillian Gaskin F35 Horsforth 43.13 85
17 149 Tina Dickinson F45 Horsforth 44.06 84
18 475 Fiona Dickie F35 Horsforth 44.33 83
19 437 Carmel Harrison F45 Rothwell 44.38 82
20 27 Diane Craven F45 St Bede's 45.21 81
21 16 Hilary Lane F45 Abbey Runners 45.38 80
22 59 Denise Ramsden F40 Rothwell 45.42 79
23 232 Jeanette Pierson F50 Holmfirth 45.48 78
24 476 Carol Ramsden F45 Horsforth 45.57 77
25 83 Jackie Carter F40 Spenborough 46.12 76
26 222 Trish Cutts F50 Pudsey Pacers 46.15 75
27 30 Tamsin Constable F35 Pudsey Pacers 46.56 74
28 460 Sally Fox F40 Horsforth 48.06 73
29 230 Maureen Medlar F50 Knavesmire 48.38 72
30 67 Rose Kee F40 Knavesmire 48.40 71
31 459 Liz Casey F45 Abbey Runners 49.06 70
32 299 Shirley Walker F55 Horsforth 50.23 69
33 292 Joy Good F55 Pudsey Pacers 50.35 68
34 31 Barbara Winslow F50 St Bede's 50.54 67
35 55 Michelle Atkins F40 Knavesmire 51.02 66
36 233 Cathy Moores F50 Nidd Valley 51.19 65
37 347 Lyn Eden F60 Nidd Valley 51.26 64
38 4 Jayne Greensill F35 Pudsey Pacers 51.38 63
39 343 Pauline Hardman F60 St Theresa's 51.42 62
40 33 Sharon Thomas F35 Pudsey Pacers 52.00 61
41 43 Amanda Parnaby F50 Ilkley 52.54 60
42 430 Christine Hall F50 Ackworth 53.01 59
43 374 Hilary Wharam F65 Horsforth 53.07 58
44 470 Debra Day F40 Pudsey Pacers 53.27 57
45 145 Catherine Gray F45 Horsforth 55.22 56
46 62 Amanda Pearson F40 Spenborough 56.38 55
47 19 Jean Snelling F70 Knavesmire 57.04 54
48 224 Anastasia Lincoln F50 Idle 66.57 53
Men
1 102 Richard Pattinson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 29.25 200
2 465 Paul Mitchell M45 Bingley 30.43 199
3 117 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 30.57 198
4 28 Craig Keedy M35 St Theresa's 31.02 197
5 13 Alex Grant M40 Abbey Runners 31.05 196
6 408 John Broom M35 Holmfirth 31.44 195
7 70 Andy Riddoch M40 Horsforth 31.53 194
8 439 Nigel Monaghan M50 Horsforth 32.10 193
9 425 Pete Singer M45 Horsforth 32.14 192
10 42 Ian Rowbotham M45 Harrogate 32.22 191
11 183 Robert Samuels M45 Pudsey Pacers 32.25 190
12 11 Jon Holah M45 Pudsey & Bramley 32.34 189
13 457 Peter Pyrah M50 Bingley 32.37 188
14 49 Alan Squire M40 Horsforth 32.40 187
15 50 Alan Schofield M45 St Theresa's 32.44 186
16 411 David Brailsford M50 Wakefield 33.02 185
17 41 Stuart Locking M35 St Theresa's 33.12 184
18 248 John Ewart M50 Holmfirth 33.13 183
19 461 Richard Sunley M40 Horsforth 33.19 182
20 208 Jack Verity M45 St Bede's 33.25 181
21 252 Mark Springer M50 Horsforth 33.35 180
22 96 Sean Casey M40 Pudsey Pacers 33.42 179
23 340 Christopher Gill M60 St Theresa's 33.44 178
24 419 Duncan Asquith M45 Skyrac 33.46 177
25 9 David Darby M50 Holmfirth 33.48 176
26 236 Steve Wilkinson M50 Wakefield 33.55 175
27 119 Graeme Tiffany M40 Pudsey Pacers 33.59 174
28 313 Rob Kersey M55 Holmfirth 34.03 173
29 474 Mick Brearley M45 St Bede's 34.09 172
30 193 Carey Gray M45 Bingley 34.16 171
31 46 Frank Glass M35 Skyrac 34.20 170
32 180 Mike Falgate M45 Pudsey & Bramley 34.24 169
33 29 Martin Finn M35 Pudsey & Bramley 34.28 168
34 244 Dave Burdon M50 Pudsey Pacers 34.31 167
35 211 Steve Woods M45 Pudsey & Bramley 34.33 166
36 100 Andy Booth M40 Knavesmire 34.38 165
37 206 Peter May M45 Horsforth 34.42 164
38 53 Martin Farrar M40 Skyrac 34.47 163
39 290 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey Pacers 34.52 162
40 37 Andrew Hardaker M40 Pudsey Pacers 34.55 161
41 35 Tony Smith M35 Wakefield 35.01 160
42 162 Alek Karagić M45 Horsforth 35.06 159
43 159 David Askew M45 Harrogate 35.09 158
44 69 Mike Francis M40 Abbey Runners 35.18 157
45 305 Steve Carter M55 Spenborough 35.21 156
46 318 Keith Pailing M55 Rothwell 35.50 155
47 65 Mario Ko-kes M45 Kirkstall 35.57 154
48 14 Steven Moss M55 Spenborough 35.59 153
49 51 Neil Holdsworth M50 Knavesmire 36.06 152
50 112 Ed King M40 Horsforth 36.08 151
51 47 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac 36.10 150
52 409 Ian McLeod M50 Nidd Valley 36.11 149
53 56 Stuart Reardon M40 Kirkstall 36.27 148
54 210 John Pop M45 Pudsey Pacers 36.49 147
55 36 Peter Knapp M45 Pudsey Pacers 36.57 146
56 Nick Ferguson M40 Pudsey Pacers 37.01 145
57 241 Philip Hirst M50 Ilkley 37.06 144
58 165 Richard Thomas M45 Kirkstall 37.09 143
59 416 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 Pudsey & Bramley 37.13 142
60 455 Peter Shields M60 Ilkley 37.19 141
61 5 Dave Beston M45 Abbey Runners 37.35 140
62 306 John Mace M55 Leeds City 37.38 139
63 39 Phil Robinson M60 Otley 37.44 138
64 378 Bill Wade M65 Holmfirth 37.48 137
65 7 Roger Parker M55 Leeds City 38.37 136
66 331 Peter Yates M55 Rothwell 38.43 135
67 468 Dave Armstrong M55 St Bede's 38.48 134
68 1 David Barras M55 Leeds City 38.53 133
69 442 Anthony Audsley M55 Wakefield 38.58 132
70 34 Martin Love M45 St Bede's 39.00 131
71 335 Harry McGill M55 St Bede's 39.01 130
72 54 Alan Bye M60 Skyrac 39.02 129
73 2 Neil Cresswell M45 Queensbury 39.03 128
74 300 Peter Bates M55 Leeds City 39.04 127
75 466 Keith Abson M55 St Bede's 39.05 126
76 420 Roy Bamford M60 Pudsey Pacers 39.13 125
77 24 Paul Watts M45 St Bede's 39.22 124
78 110 Michael Smithurst M40 Bingley 39.27 123
79 322 Jeff Pierson M55 Holmfirth 39.42 122
80 320 Jim Towers M55 Nidd Valley 39.50 121
81 278 Steve Jones M50 Queensbury 40.27 120
82 382 Malcolm Coles M65 Skyrac 40.43 119
83 262 Richard Gott M50 Knavesmire 40.53 118
84 23 Richard Thompson M55 St Bede's 41.27 117
85 377 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 41.31 116
86 127 Peter Helliwell M45 Idle 41.40 115
87 362 Alan Dickenson M60 Queensbury 42.19 114
88 20 Arthur Charles M45 Horsforth 42.27 113
89 288 Peter Hey M50 Kirkstall 42.29 112
90 353 Russ Pike M60 Leeds City 42.40 111
91 40 Peter Marshall M45 Kirkstall 43.02 110
92 464 Keith Pratchett M60 St Bede's 44.07 109
93 392 Stuart Anderson M65 Wakefield 44.29 108
94 311 Paul Hustwit M55 Horsforth 45.10 107
95 12 Tony Bullough M60 St Theresa's 45.23 106
96 61 Graham Whitworth M60 Wakefield 45.36 105
97 302 Andrew Gardner M55 St Theresa's 45.54 104
98 254 Chris Maltby M50 St Theresa's 46.23 103
99 406 Kevin Watson M60 Horsforth 46.44 102
100 26 John Tinker M45 St Bede's 46.58 101
101 118 John Blacker M40 Harrogate 47.29 100
102 15 Roger Dawson M60 Skyrac 49.58 99
103 441 Stephen Iball M40 Horsforth 50.52 98
104 478 Philip Ramsden M45 Horsforth 52.28 97
105 18 Alan Scholey M50 Ackworth 53.48 96
106 45 Basil Thompson M75 Aireenteers 64.00 95
Guests
68 Rebecca Hill   39.35
58 Colette Spencer   46.36
Joanna Nicholson Pudsey Pacers 51.41
Anne Gowing Pudsey Pacers 51.41
Avinda Saggu 54.20