YVAA Grand Prix 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4 Results

Walton, June 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

#

Name

Cat

Club

Time

Points

1

107

Kate Nelson

F40

Knavesmire

34:22

100

2

138

Helen Barber

F35

Horsforth

35:21

99

3

73

Andrea Dennison

F40

Bingley

35:49

98

4

458

Sarah Grant

F35

Abbey Runners

38:30

97

5

228

Lesley Ewart

F50

Holmfirth

38:36

96

6

456

Alison Eagle

F40

Ilkley

38:46

95

7

88

Janet Cordingley

F45

Knavesmire

38:49

94

8

22

Fiona Strange

F40

Knavesmire

39:19

93

9

130

Liane Warren

F35

Ackworth

39:54

92

10

133

Wanda MacDonald

F45

St Theresa's

41:02

91

11

57

Ann Francis

F40

Pudsey Pacers

42:09

90

12

479

Louise McGechaen

F40

St Bede's

42:32

89

13

467

Diane Wood

F40

Pudsey Pacers

42:45

88

14

21

Angela Pattinson

F40

Horsforth

42:59

87

15

38

Amnuay Scott

F35

Idle

43:04

86

16

83

Jackie Carter

F45

Spenborough

43:11

85

17

86

Nicole Kessen

F35

Knavesmire

43:52

84

18

222

Trish Cutts

F50

Pudsey Pacers

44:39

83

19

413

Hazel Pike

F35

Spenborough

44:52

82

20

25

Gillian Gaskin

F35

Horsforth

45:01

81

21

108

Rachel Whittaker

F35

Knavesmire

45:07

80

22

131

Joy Allen

F45

Knavesmire

46:10

79

23

230

Maureen Medlar

F50

Knavesmire

46:49

78

24

132

Jane Senior

F45

Wakefield

47:00

77

25

476

Carol Ramsden

F45

Horsforth

47:13

76

26

295

Helen Morrell

F55

Bingley

47:25

75

27

149

Tina Dickinson

F45

Horsforth

47:48

74

28

87

Jennifer Latchford

F40

Knavesmire

48:04

73

29

59

Denise Ramsden

F40

Rothwell

48:15

72

30

299

Shirley Walker

F55

Horsforth

48:15

71

31

227

Pat Wood

F50

Wakefield

49:52

70

32

459

Liz Casey

F45

Abbey Runners

50:55

69

33

343

Pauline Hardman

F60

St Theresa's

51:01

68

34

72

Irene Welbourn

F45

Knavesmire

51:08

67

35

76

Jane Hartas

F40

Knavesmire

51:22

66

36

74

Diane Simmons

F45

Wakefield

52:18

65

37

80

Hetta Morath

F65

Abbey Runners

52:22

64

38

55

Michelle Atkins

F40

Knavesmire

53:17

63

39

111

Sharon Whitworth

F35

Meltham

53:20

62

40

106

Clare Lenton-Cliffe

F40

Pudsey Pacers

53:21

61

41

136

Nicola Kingdom

F40

Knavesmire

53:42

60

42

470

Debra Day

F40

Pudsey Pacers

53:45

59

43

460

Sally Fox

F40

Horsforth

54:00

58

44

71

Beth Jones

F35

Knavesmire

55:06

57

45

374

Hilary Wharam

F65

Horsforth

55:06

56

46

224

Anastasia Lincoln

F50

Idle

56:33

55

47

120

Lynda Bish

F55

Knavesmire

56:51

54

48

19

Jean Snelling

F70

Knavesmire

57:00

53

49

62

Amanda Pearson

F40

Spenborough

63:17

52

50

94

Linda Schumacher

F50

Knavesmire

67:19

51

 

407

Dawn Critchell

F40

Holmfirth

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

32

Shaun Dimelow

M35

Penistone

29:44

200

2

408

John Broom

M35

Holmfirth

31:09

199

3

102

Richard Pattinson

M40

Pudsey & Bramley

31:31

198

4

28

Craig Keedy

M35

St Theresa's

31:39

197

5

139

Tony Hazell

M35

Horsforth

32:21

196

6

248

John Ewart

M50

Holmfirth

32:40

195

7

193

Carey Gray

M45

Bingley

32:43

194

8

465

Paul Mitchell

M45

Bingley

32:58

193

9

419

Duncan Asquith

M45

Skyrac

33:04

192

10

457

Peter Pyrah

M50

Bingley

33:12

191

11

125

Adam Cooper

M45

Wakefield

33:18

190

12

411

David Brailsford

M50

Wakefield

33:25

189

13

196

Bill Shively

M45

Knavesmire

33:30

188

14

183

Robert Samuels

M45

Pudsey Pacers

33:34

187

15

117

Brian Stevenson

M40

Pudsey & Bramley

33:41

186

16

82

Barry Atkinson

M45

Knavesmire

33:44

185

17

11

Jon Holah

M45

Pudsey & Bramley

33:46

184

18

103

Alan Slack

M45

Wakefield

33:47

183

19

313

Rob Kersey

M55

Holmfirth

34:12

182

20

474

Mick Brearley

M45

St Bede's

34:16

181

21

84

Kevin Garbutt

M40

Halifax

34:20

180

22

255

Peter Hughes

M50

Queensbury

34:23

179

23

114

Paul Lycett

M45

Ackworth

34:28

178

24

340

Christopher Gill

M60

St Theresa's

34:31

177

25

211

Steve Woods

M45

Pudsey & Bramley

34:32

176

26

203

Paul Render

M45

Harrogate

34:35

175

27

81

Gerry Bell

M55

Bingley

34:36

174

28

439

Nigel Monaghan

M50

Horsforth

34:44

173

29

271

Angus Teanby

M50

Horsforth

34:45

172

30

37

Andrew Hardaker

M40

Pudsey Pacers

35:02

171

31

236

Steve Wilkinson

M50

Wakefield

35:08

170

32

100

Andy Booth

M40

Knavesmire

35:25

169

33

35

Tony Smith

M35

Wakefield

35:33

168

34

206

Peter May

M45

Horsforth

35:51

167

35

162

Alek Karagić

M45

Horsforth

36:10

166

36

91

Simon Forde

M45

St Bede's

36:43

165

37

290

Jim Wheldon

M55

Pudsey Pacers

36:52

164

38

406

Kevin Watson

M60

Horsforth

37:06

163

39

306

John Mace

M55

Leeds City

37:13

162

40

241

Philip Hirst

M50

Ilkley

37:33

161

41

385

Peter Covey

M65

Pudsey & Bramley

37:44

160

42

378

Bill Wade

M65

Holmfirth

37:47

159

43

90

Chris Taylor

M55

Ackworth

37:57

158

44

455

Peter Shields

M60

Ilkley

38:01

157

45

380

John D Firth

M65

Bingley

38:21

156

46

175

Duncan Chambers

M45

Knavesmire

38:22

155

47

335

Harry McGill

M55

St Bede's

38:42

154

48

416

Andrew Birkinshaw

M40

Pudsey & Bramley

38:44

153

49

115

Vincent Bussingham

M40

Pudsey Pacers

38:47

152

50

440

Tim Appleyard

M35

Horsforth

39:41

151

51

442

Anthony Audsley

M55

Wakefield

39:42

150

52

331

Peter Yates

M55

Rothwell

39:45

149

53

300

Peter Bates

M55

Leeds City

39:49

148

54

24

Paul Watts

M45

St Bede's

40:05

147

55

283

Steve Wood

M50

Horsforth

40:10

146

56

466

Keith Abson

M55

St Bede's

40:35

145

57

5

Dave Beston

M45

Abbey Runners

40:54

144

58

409

Ian McLeod

M50

Nidd Valley

40:57

143

59

319

David Lerner

M55

St Bede's

41:00

142

60

92

Paul Żywicki

M45

Ackworth

41:01

141

61

65

Mario Ko-kes

M45

Kirkstall

41:06

140

62

134

Dave Marsh

M45

Wakefield

41:09

139

63

2

Neil Cresswell

M45

Queensbury

41:38

138

64

20

Arthur Charles

M45

Horsforth

41:46

137

65

262

Richard Gott

M50

Knavesmire

41:51

136

66

382

Malcolm Coles

M65

Skyrac

41:53

135

67

128

Andrew Bennett

M50

Ackworth

41:56

134

68

210

John Pop

M45

Pudsey Pacers

42:08

133

69

110

Michael Smithurst

M40

Bingley

42:14

132

70

127

Peter Helliwell

M45

Idle

42:17

131

71

362

Alan Dickenson

M60

Queensbury

42:28

130

72

284

Steve White

M50

Holmfirth

42:36

129

73

392

Stuart Anderson

M65

Wakefield

42:42

128

74

97

Mark Sullivan

M45

Knavesmire

43:05

127

75

167

Dayn Wilkins

M45

Holmfirth

43:41

126

76

311

Paul Hustwit

M55

Horsforth

43:58

125

77

140

Malcolm Chalmers

M50

St Bede's

44:18

124

78

93

Tony Schumacher

M50

Knavesmire

44:35

123

79

79

Martin Medlar

M50

Knavesmire

45:05

122

80

85

Barry Sinar

M60

Ackworth

45:27

121

81

135

Richard Smith

M55

Knavesmire

48:34

120

82

377

Tim Cock

M65

Holmfirth

48:43

119

83

99

Jack Firth

M65

Queensbury

49:45

118

84

129

Guy Goodair

M70

Denby Dale

51:42

117

85

441

Stephen Iball

M40

Horsforth

52:12

116

86

399

Geoff Hardman

M70

St Theresa's

52:17

115

87

75

Maurice Gregory

M50

Knavesmire

52:58

114

88

121

David Bish

M60

Knavesmire

53:06

113

89

424

Pete Scanlon

M60

Horsforth

53:28

112

90

18

Alan Scholey

M50

Ackworth

57:45

111

91

398

Arthur James

M70

Pudsey Pacers

60:17

110

92

113

Colin Morath

M70

Abbey Runners

63:18

109

 

332

Brian Hilton

M55

Leeds City

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guests

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

124

Aiden Ball

 

 

35:32

 

 

122

Karen Ball

 

 

37:56

 

 

89

Edward Kingston

 

 

43:22

 

 

137

James Stephenson

 

 

50:58

 

 

435

Sarah Booth

 

 

56:49