Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2008
Race 3, Walton
June 1
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
1 271 Kate Nelson F40 Knavesmire 34:04 100
2 135 Alison Eagle F45 Ilkley 38:07 99
3 4 Ann Francis F40 Pudsey Pacers 38:23 98
4 89 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough 40:10 97
5 128 Fiona Strange F40 Knavesmire 41:01 96
6 16 Wanda MacDonald F45 St Theresa's 41:04 95
7 273 Liane Warren F35 Ackworth 41:11 94
8 262 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham 41:57 93
9 211 Wendy Sykes F45 Meltham 42:01 92
10 254 Gilly Markham F50 Meltham 42:10 91
11 256 Susan Charlesworth F45 Penistone 42:32 90
12 245 Samantha Raven F35 Pudsey Pacers 43:12 89
13 176 Alyson Glover F40 Pudsey Pacers 44:19 88
14 270 Margaret Metcalfe F55 Knavesmire 44:56 87
15 46 Carol Ramsden F50 Horsforth 45:09 86
16 15 Maureen Medlar F50 Knavesmire 45:21 85
17 253 Bridget Richardson F45 Queensbury 45:25 84
18 58 Gillian Gaskin F35 Horsforth 45:34 83
19 272 Rachel Sullivan F35 Knavesmire 45:51 82
20 168 Julie James F45 St Theresa's 46:05 81
21 145 Rose Kee F40 Knavesmire 46:18 80
22 222 Trish Cutts F50 Pudsey Pacers 46:30 79
23 27 Jane Hartas F45 Knavesmire 46:48 78
24 48 Tina Dickinson F45 Horsforth 47:05 77
25 119 Fiona Murphy F45 Halifax 47:29 76
26 255 Anne Tinsdeall F40 Meltham 47:40 75
27 242 Cheryl Wilkes F55 Horsforth 47:44 74
28 123 Joy Good F55 Pudsey Pacers 48:36 73
29 252 Hazel Pike F35 Spenborough 48:42 72
30 263 Pauline Blackwell F50 St Theresa's 48:50 71
31 73 Debra Day F40 Pudsey Pacers 48:52 70
32 153 Margaret Oliver F50 Knavesmire 48:59 69
33 158 Catherine Gray F45 Horsforth 49:36 68
34 69 Jayne Greensill F35 Pudsey Pacers 49:56 67
35 189 Clare Lenton-Cliffe F45 Pudsey Pacers 50:00 66
36 40 Shirley Walker F60 Horsforth 50:14 65
37 91 Pauline Hardman F60 St Theresa's 52:05 64
38 267 Christine Hall F50 Ackworth 53:12 63
39 246 Hilary Booth F45 Holmfirth 54:26 62
40 278 Anastasia Lincoln F50 Idle 54:48 61
41 233 Jane Scorah F35 Horsforth 55:31 60
42 37 Hilary Wharam F65 Horsforth 55:35 59
43 248 Sandie O'Connor F50 Holmfirth 56:44 58
44 247 Ros Haigh F50 Holmfirth 57:13 57
45 251 Barbara Winslow F50 St Bede's 58:01 56
46 83 Pat Rowson F70 Knavesmire 78:00 54
Men
1 60 Shaun Dimelow M35 Penistone 30:04 200
2 32 Sean Cotter M40 Leeds City 30:04 199
3 229 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham 31:06 198
4 93 Paul Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 31:42 197
5 178 Stephen Bottomley M40 Pudsey & Bramley 32:07 196
6 88 Paul Gaile M40 Pudsey Pacers 32:13 195
7 97 Paul Mitchell M45 Bingley 32:29 194
8 166 David Maycock M50 Horsforth 32:30 193
9 276 Gary Graham M40 Holmfirth 32:33 192
10 30 Duncan Asquith M50 Skyrac 33:02 191
11 Adam Cooper M45 Wakefield 33:04 190
Note to Adam Cooper:  Please dispose of last year's number (125), and obtain another 
one from the YVAA for 2008, as you threw the results into confusion, costing you a prize.
12 238 Bill Shively M45 Knavesmire 33:13 189
13 44 Nigel Monaghan M50 Horsforth 33:15 188
14 264 Peter McNamara M45 Wakefield 33:38 187
15 120 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 33:45 186
16 169 Christopher Gill M60 St Theresa's 33:48 185
17 192 Sean McCaffrey M40 Holmfirth 33:48 184
18 225 Darren Unwin M35 Penistone 34:00 183
19 183 Stuart Locking M35 Pudsey & Bramley 34:25 182
20 100 Gerry Bell M55 Bingley 34:28 181
21 146 Kevin Garbutt M40 Ackworth 34:32 180
22 72 William Allan M60 Tadcaster 34:37 179
23 21 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey Pacers 34:51 178
24 31 Andrew Hardaker M40 Pudsey Pacers 34:51 177
25 78 Rob Kersey M55 Holmfirth 34:55 176
26 155 John Oliver M50 Knavesmire 35:01 175
27 9 Ian Moore M50 Holmfirth 35:07 174
28 199 Les Haynes M65 Bingley 35:36 173
29 228 Graham Sykes M50 Meltham 35:41 172
30 207 Ian Charlesworth M45 Penistone 35:43 171
31 241 Steve Carter M55 Spenborough 35:56 170
32 150 David Cooper M35 Pudsey Pacers 35:59 169
33 38 Kevin Watson M60 Horsforth 36:07 168
34 81 Steve Frith M55 Penistone 36:37 167
35 230 Mark Dixson M40 Pudsey Pacers 36:47 166
36 161 Steven Moss M55 Spenborough 36:56 165
37 231 Keith Singleton M55 Wakefield 37:09 164
38 43 Mark Springer M50 Horsforth 37:13 163
39 159 Malcolm Coles M65 Skyrac 37:16 162
40 6 Bill Wade M65 Holmfirth 37:19 161
41 87 Vincent Bussingham M40 Eccleshill 37:31 160
42 279 Anthony Audsley M55 Wakefield 37:43 159
43 24 Peter Shields M60 Ilkley 37:47 158
44 235 Paul Ebrey M35 Pudsey Pacers 37:57 157
45 243 Mike Harrison M45 Meltham 38:07 156
46 33 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 Pudsey & Bramley 38:28 155
47 18 Tim Appleyard M35 Horsforth 38:32 154
48 17 Christopher Glover M45 Kirkstall 38:37 153
49 131 Dave Beston M50 Abbey Runners 38:45 152
50 239 Darren Hanson M40 Holmfirth 38:52 151
51 62 Duncan Chambers M45 Knavesmire 38:54 150
52 205 Rod Futrell M60 Holmfirth 38:57 149
53 174 Graham Curtis M45 Kirkstall 39:04 148
54 141 Chris Taylor M55 Ackworth 39:18 147
55 261 Nigel Thomas M45 Meltham 39:29 146
56 258 Dave Foster M55 Penistone 39:31 145
57 42 Mike Mooney M50 Horsforth 39:34 144
58 34 Dave Armstrong M55 St Bede's 39:46 143
59 275 Peter Bates M55 Leeds City 39:48 142
60 80 Geoffrey Dimelow M50 Penistone 39:49 141
61 112 Roy Bamford M60 Pudsey Pacers 39:53 140
62 22 John Pop M50 Pudsey Pacers 40:05 139
63 142 Ian Hill M55 Ackworth 40:13 138
64 249 Harry McGill M60 St Bede's 40:14 137
65 280 Chris Peace M50 Wakefield 40:15 136
66 257 Keith Gordon M55 Penistone 40:20 135
67 2 Leslie Martin M55 Crossgates 40:26 134
68 200 Robert Ellis M45 Holmfirth 40:26 133
69 232 Ian Bithell M60 Knavesmire 40:42 132
70 244 Martin Sturdy M50 Meltham 40:42 131
71 19 Steve Wood M55 Horsforth 40:55 130
72 151 Peter Helliwell M45 Idle 40:56 129
73 260 Peter Yates M60 Rothwell 41:03 128
74 115 Michael Smithurst M40 Bingley 41:07 127
75 220 Robert Halstead M50 Holmfirth 41:34 126
76 117 John Smithurst M70 Bingley 41:45 125
77 274 Mark Sullivan M50 Knavesmire 41:48 124
78 198 Colin Best M50 Otley 41:54 123
79 227 Martin Edwards M40 Pudsey Pacers 42:07 122
80 96 Kevin Meakin M50 Pudsey Pacers 42:25 121
81 70 Peter Huby M45 St Bede's 42:39 120
82 148 Dayn Wilkins M45 Holmfirth 42:43 119
83 129 Richard Gott M50 Knavesmire 42:49 118
84 277 Keith Pratchett M60 St Bede's 42:51 117
85 20 Frank Masley M55 St Bede's 43:14 116
86 28 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 43:22 115
87 265 Paul Żywicki M45 Ackworth 43:37 114
88 41 Stephen O'Hara M55 Horsforth 43:52 113
89 268 Paul Smith M55 Ackworth 44:03 112
90 194 Ian Park M50 Horsforth 44:49 111
91 250 Michael Jones M50 St Bede's 45:06 110
92 269 Chris Maltby M50 St Theresa's 45:47 109
93 116 Alan Dickenson M60 Queensbury 45:51 108
94 68 David Barras M60 Leeds City 46:10 107
95 240 Barry Sinar M65 Ackworth 46:21 106
96 92 Andrew Gardner M55 St Theresa's 47:13 105
97 186 Paul Senior M35 Holmfirth 48:08 104
98 259 Neil Hart M35 Meltham 48:25 103
99 266 Alan Scholey M50 Ackworth 50:25 102
100 39 Pete Scanlon M60 Horsforth 50:45 101
101 113 John Johnson M75 St Theresa's 52:05 100
102 90 Geoffrey Hardman M70 St Theresa's 52:33 99
103 188 Chris Lenton-Cliffe M55 Pudsey Pacers 57:43 98
Guest
3 Jenny Cooper   Pudsey Pacers 43:10