Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2008
Race 6, Honley
July 6
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
13 271 Kate Nelson F40 Knavesmire 38.21 100
42 352 Carol Greenwood F40 Holmfirth 44.12 99
48 66 Marisol Carrera Vivar F35 Bingley 44.58 98
49 4 Ann Francis F40 Pudsey Pacers 45.08 97
50 193 Diane Wood F40 Pudsey Pacers 45.14 96
51 67 Karen Sinkinson F45 Holmfirth 45.26 95
53 343 Barbara Hinchliffe F50 Holmfirth 45.29 94
58 89 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough 46.23 93
63 219 Helen Pettit F40 Holmfirth 47.06 92
66 16 Wanda MacDonald F45 St Theresa's 47.18 91
68 57 Julia Day F35 Horsforth 47.37 90
75 25 Sue Morley F50 Nidd Valley 48.36 89
76 56 Angela Pattinson F40 Horsforth 48.38 88
84 245 Samantha Raven F35 Pudsey Pacers 50.10 87
86 176 Alyson Glover F40 Pudsey Pacers 50.23 86
87 349 Alison Whitelegg F45 Holmfirth  50.44 85
88 212 Helen Love F50 St Bede's 51.46 84
90 284 Gail Tombs F55 Ackworth 52.08 83
91 48 Tina Dickinson F45 Horsforth 52.27 82
92 119 Fiona Murphy F45 Halifax 52.45 81
93 46 Carol Ramsden F50 Horsforth 52.49 80
96 272 Rachel Sullivan F40 Knavesmire 53.59 79
99 357 Sylvia Watson F60 Valley Striders 54.33 78
100 306 Karen Thrippleton F40 Pudsey Pacers 55.35 77
101 145 Rose Kee F40 Knavesmire 56.16 76
102 27 Jane Hartas F45 Knavesmire 57.08 75
103 124 Sharon Thomas F35 Pudsey Pacers 57.13 74
104 252 Hazel Pike F35 Spenborough 57.13 73
105 189 Clare Lenton-Cliffe F45 Pudsey Pacers 57.34 72
106 15 Maureen Medlar F50 Knavesmire 57.50 71
108 222 Trish Cutts F50 Pudsey Pacers 59.12 70
109 73 Debra Day F40 Pudsey Pacers 59.37 69
110 302 Michelle Atkins F40 Knavesmire 59.47 68
111 77 Lyn Eden F60 Nidd Valley 60.27 67
112 350 Hilary Booth F45 Holmfirth  60.54 66
113 37 Hilary Wharam F65 Horsforth 62.54 65
115 5 Denise Ramsden F40 Rothwell 68.19 64
116 136 Jean Snelling F70 Knavesmire 72.58 63
Men
1 206 Dave Watson M35 Holmfirth 32.40 200
2 32 Sean Cotter M40 Leeds City 34.00 199
3 93 Paul Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 34.17 198
4 97 Paul Mitchell M45 Bingley 35.41 197
5 276 Gary Graham M40 Holmfirth 35.50 196
6 287 Jon Holah M45 Pudsey & Bramley 36.05 195
7 120 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 36.19 194
8 88 Paul Gaile M40 Pudsey Pacers 36.29 193
9 340 Andy Shaw M45 Holmfirth 37.12 192
10 30 Duncan Asquith M50 Skyrac 37.21 191
11 239 Darren Hanson M40 Holmfirth 37.33 190
12 197 Russell Stead M40 Pudsey Pacers 37.56 189
14 345 Steve Nash M40 Holmfirth  38.45 188
15 21 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey Pacers 38.54 187
16 208 Nigel Crossfield M40 Halifax 39.03 186
17 35 Steve Woods M50 Pudsey & Bramley 39.15 185
18 169 Christopher Gill M60 St Theresa's 39.18 184
19 78 Rob Kersey M55 Holmfirth 39.24 183
20 150 David Cooper M35 Pudsey Pacers 39.38 182
21 47 Peter May M50 Horsforth 39.41 181
22 9 Ian Moore M50 Holmfirth 39.51 180
23 344 Philip Hobbs M40 Holmfirth  40.04 179
24 100 Gerry Bell M55 Bingley 40.35 178
25 199 Les Haynes M65 Bingley 40.38 177
26 285 Alek Karagić M45 Horsforth 40.51 176
27 297 Mario Ko-kes M45 Kirkstall 40.51 175
28 231 Keith Singleton M55 Wakefield 40.57 174
29 338 Pete Dolan M50 Holmfirth 41.01 173
30 38 Kevin Watson M60 Horsforth 41.05 172
31 346 Stephen Hare M45 Halifax 41.30 171
33 111 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey & Bramley 42.28 170
34 209 Andrew Keast M40 Holmfirth 42.42 169
35 235 Paul Ebrey M35 Pudsey Pacers 42.46 168
36 18 Tim Appleyard M35 Horsforth 42.52 167
37 24 Peter Shields M60 Ilkley 43.07 166
38 42 Mike Mooney M50 Horsforth 43.35 165
39 17 Christopher Glover M45 Kirkstall 43.44 164
40 205 Rod Futrell M60 Holmfirth 43.52 163
41 6 Bill Wade M65 Holmfirth 44.11 162
44 179 John Mace M55 Leeds City 44.22 161
45 348 Chris Whitelegg M45 Holmfirth  44.31 160
46 19 Steve Wood M55 Horsforth 44.37 159
47 295 Stuart Reardon M40 Kirkstall 44.50 158
52 260 Peter Yates M60 Rothwell 45.29 157
54 200 Robert Ellis M45 Holmfirth 45.34 156
55 232 Ian Bithell M60 Knavesmire 45.55 155
56 26 Eric Morley M55 Nidd Valley 46.05 154
57 115 Michael Smithurst M40 Bingley 46.12 153
59 112 Roy Bamford M60 Pudsey Pacers 46.29 152
60 347 Ian Denney M45 Holmfirth  46.35 151
61 198 Colin Best M50 Otley 46.55 150
62 1 David Byrom M40 Pudsey Pacers 47.01 149
64 213 Martin Love M45 St Bede's 47.14 148
65 148 Dayn Wilkins M45 Holmfirth 47.17 147
67 356 Geoff Webster M65 Valley Striders 47.33 146
70 105 Brian Pickersgill M60 Longwood 48.00 145
71 353 Andrew Hambleton M50 Holmfirth 48.07 144
72 337 Keith Wild M50 Holmfirth 48.12 143
74 351 Richard Smith M60 Holmfirth  48.30 142
78 217 Peter Hey M55 Kirkstall 48.46 141
79 20 Frank Masley M55 St Bede's 48.55 140
80 28 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 49.06 139
81 142 Ian Hill M55 Ackworth 49.15 138
82 96 Kevin Meakin M50 Pudsey Pacers 49.31 137
83 129 Richard Gott M50 Knavesmire 49.44 136
85 116 Alan Dickenson M60 Queensbury 50.21 135
89 23 Steve Ellis M45 Pudsey Pacers 51.55 134
94 269 Chris Maltby M50 St Theresa's 53.19 133
95 181 Don Stead M65 Pudsey Pacers 53.52 132
97 274 Mark Sullivan M50 Knavesmire 53.59 131
98 234 Ejaz Hussain M35 Pudsey Pacers 54.05 130
107 342 Keith Bamforth M70 Holmfirth 59.08 129
114 188 Chris Lenton-Cliffe M55 Pudsey Pacers 65.47 128
Guests
339 Robert O'Hara   41.40
354 Duncan Gaskell   44.18
355 Emma Gray   47.37
341 Vlaneine Renou F 48.24
3 Jenny Cooper   48.44