Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2008
Race 7, West Vale
July 16
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
1 271 Kate Nelson F40 Knavesmire 43.14 100
2 385 Lorraine Naylor F35 Stainland 44.49 99
3 135 Alison Eagle F45 Ilkley 48.23 98
4 4 Ann Francis F40 Pudsey Pacers 49.14 97
5 210 Carole Fryer F40 Halifax 50.02 96
6 85 Lesley Ewart F50 Holmfirth 51.30 95
7 89 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough 52.53 94
8 193 Diane Wood F40 Pudsey Pacers 53.31 93
9 56 Angela Pattinson F40 Horsforth 53.41 92
10 57 Julia Day F35 Horsforth 53.55 91
11 25 Sue Morley F50 Nidd Valley 55.04 90
12 176 Alyson Glover F40 Pudsey Pacers 57.26 89
13 375 Jane Shelmerdine F45 Knavesmire 57.39 88
14 284 Gail Tombs F55 Ackworth 59.03 87
15 272 Rachel Sullivan F40 Knavesmire 59.11 86
16 212 Helen Love F50 St Bede's 59.29 85
17 281 Susan Ransome F50 Pudsey Pacers 59.36 84
18 119 Fiona Murphy F45 Halifax 59.41 83
19 370 Jeanette Pierson F50 Holmfirth 59.47 82
20 145 Rose Kee F40 Knavesmire 60.57 81
21 336 Lisa Heath F40 Pudsey Pacers 60.58 80
22 15 Maureen Medlar F50 Knavesmire 61.42 79
23 357 Sylvia Watson F60 Valley Striders 62.07 78
24 46 Carol Ramsden F50 Horsforth 62.20 77
25 306 Karen Thrippleton F40 Pudsey Pacers 62.39 76
26 263 Pauline Blackwell F50 St Theresa's 63.21 75
27 73 Debra Day F40 Pudsey Pacers 63.34 74
28 27 Jane Hartas F45 Knavesmire 63.58 73
29 5 Denise Ramsden F40 Rothwell 64.00 72
30 158 Catherine Gray F45 Horsforth 65.16 71
31 286 Nicola McMillan F35 Pudsey Pacers 65.27 70
32 302 Michelle Atkins F40 Knavesmire 66.36 69
33 91 Pauline Hardman F60 St Theresa's 70.41 68
34 69 Jayne Greensill F35 Pudsey Pacers 72.34 67
35 233 Jane Scorah F35 Horsforth 73.21 66
36 301 Jayne Fligg F35 Knavesmire 79.22 65
37 278 Anastasia Lincoln F50 Idle 80.16 64
38 136 Jean Snelling F70 Knavesmire 80.50 63
Men
1 206 Dave Watson M35 Holmfirth 36.21 200
2 59 Richard Pattinson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 37.26 199
3 32 Sean Cotter M40 Leeds City 38.00 198
4 93 Paul Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 39.18 197
5 97 Paul Mitchell M45 Bingley 40.00 196
6 120 Brian Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 40.35 195
7 88 Paul Gaile M40 Pudsey Pacers 41.04 194
8 290 Nigel Armitage M35 Pudsey Pacers 41.26 193
9 276 Gary Graham M40 Holmfirth 41.37 192
10 30 Duncan Asquith M50 Skyrac 41.38 191
11 340 Andy Shaw M45 Holmfirth 41.48 190
12 64 Martyn Finn M35 Pudsey & Bramley 42.19 189
13 365 Martin Horbury M45 Leeds City 42.43 188
14 169 Christopher Gill M60 St Theresa's 43.03 187
15 47 Peter May M50 Horsforth 43.31 186
16 192 Sean McCaffrey M40 Holmfirth 43.38 185
17 35 Steve Woods M50 Pudsey & Bramley 43.47 184
18 288 Lee Greenhalgh M35 Horsforth 43.56 183
19 183 Stuart Locking M35 Pudsey & Bramley 44.07 182
20 21 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey Pacers 44.11 181
21 72 William Allan M60 Tadcaster 44.25 180
22 150 David Cooper M35 Pudsey Pacers 44.33 179
23 305 Andy Norgate M55 Longwood 44.36 178
24 366 John Greenwood M55 Halifax 44.50 177
25 362 Raymond Hall M60 Halifax 45.04 176
26 199 Les Haynes M65 Bingley 45.09 175
27 285 Alek Karagić M45 Horsforth 45.17 174
28 161 Steven Moss M55 Spenborough 45.39 173
29 208 Nigel Crossfield M40 Halifax 45.41 172
30 31 Andrew Hardaker M40 Pudsey Pacers 45.44 171
31 297 Mario Ko-kes M45 Kirkstall 45.48 170
32 346 Stephen Hare M45 Halifax 46.02 169
33 100 Gerry Bell M55 Bingley 46.12 168
34 367 Martin Nice M50 York Acorn 46.16 167
35 359 John Bassinder M50 Stainland 46.28 166
36 43 Mark Springer M50 Horsforth 46.34 165
37 344 Philip Hobbs M40 Holmfirth  46.44 164
38 358 John Marshall M40 Pudsey Pacers 46.48 163
39 374 Ed King M40 Horsforth 47.49 162
40 371 Mark Curtis M35 Pudsey Pacers 47.50 161
41 377 Carl Heron M45 Queensbury 47.51 160
42 369 Jerry Barnes M45 York Acorn 47.53 159
43 387 Andy Haigh M40 Holmfirth 48.14 158
44 235 Paul Ebrey M35 Pudsey Pacers 48.16 157
45 6 Bill Wade M65 Holmfirth 48.25 156
46 33 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 Pudsey & Bramley 48.35 155
47 18 Tim Appleyard M35 Horsforth 48.42 154
48 195 Dave Burdon M50 Pudsey Pacers 48.49 153
49 24 Peter Shields M60 Ilkley 48.52 152
50 179 John Mace M55 Leeds City 49.02 151
51 19 Steve Wood M55 Horsforth 50.04 150
52 80 Geoffrey Dimelow M50 Penistone 50.50 149
53 361 Gary Phillips M50 Pudsey Pacers 51.10 148
54 26 Eric Morley M55 Nidd Valley 51.20 147
55 115 Michael Smithurst M40 Bingley 51.32 146
56 62 Duncan Chambers M45 Knavesmire 51.35 145
57 232 Ian Bithell M60 Knavesmire 51.46 144
58 368 Keith Wilson M55 Tadcaster 51.48 143
59 112 Roy Bamford M60 Pudsey Pacers 52.05 142
60 378 Antony McManus M40 Stainland 52.15 141
61 22 John Pop M50 Pudsey Pacers 52.26 140
62 105 Brian Pickersgill M60 Longwood 52.29 139
63 239 Darren Hanson M40 Holmfirth 52.35 138
64 1 David Byrom M40 Pudsey Pacers 52.46 137
65 213 Martin Love M45 St Bede's 52.50 136
66 117 John Smithurst M70 Bingley 53.22 135
67 372 Alan Whiteley M45 Stainland 53.39 134
68 363 Mark Gaughan M35 Halifax 54.00 133
69 360 Bill Sage M50 Halifax 54.24 132
70 20 Frank Masley M55 St Bede's 54.33 131
71 151 Peter Helliwell M45 Idle 54.45 130
72 386 John Ingles M35 Stainland 54.55 129
73 217 Peter Hey M55 Kirkstall 55.02 128
74 129 Richard Gott M50 Knavesmire 56.01 127
75 364 Chris Burrell M45 Halifax 56.06 126
76 356 Geoff Webster M65 Valley Striders 56.20 125
77 28 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 56.32 124
78 381 John Hirst M40 Stainland 57.07 123
79 277 Keith Pratchett M60 St Bede's 57.49 122
80 116 Alan Dickenson M60 Queensbury 59.00 121
81 274 Mark Sullivan M50 Knavesmire 59.09 120
82 383 Frank Chislett M55 Halifax 59.22 119
83 96 Kevin Meakin M50 Pudsey Pacers 59.25 118
84 382 Paul Costello M45 Stainland 59.35 117
85 41 Stephen O'Hara M55 Horsforth 61.08 116
86 95 Michael Anderson M40 Horsforth 61.44 115
87 376 Ian Appleyard M50 Stainland 61.55 114
88 39 Pete Scanlon M60 Horsforth 63.00 113
89 92 Andrew Gardner M55 St Theresa's 63.08 112
90 379 Dennis O'Keefe M55 Halifax 63.23 111
91 318 Peter McCormick M55 Halifax 63.40 110
92 90 Geoffrey Hardman M70 St Theresa's 64.29 109
93 373 David Bottomley M60 Stainland 64.50 108
94 388 Mark Blundell M40 Halifax 65.24 107
95 342 Keith Bamforth M70 Holmfirth 66.08 106
96 113 John Johnson M75 St Theresa's 79.05 105
97 384 Michael Spence M60 Halifax 81.19 104
380 Andrew Adams M40 Stainland dnf
Guest
300 Gillian Gray   62.09