Yorkshire Vets Road Relays
Ilkley - Sunday 27th September 2009
Men 0/40, 4 x 2.9 Miles - Team Finishing List
Pos Club Name Runner Name Split Overall Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' MARC TEASEY 17:41 17:41 2
RICHARD BALSHAW 17:18 34:59 2
RICHARD SCOTT 17:45 52:44 1
STEWART MACDONALD 16:21 69:05 1
2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' RICKY SOUTH 17:24 17:24 1
MICK MAVORALES 17:34 34:58 1
GARY GRAHAM 17:52 52:50 2
STEVE RIMMER 18:21 71:11 2
3 ILKLEY HARRIERS 'A' PAUL O'LOONEY 18:06 18:06 3
RALPH TENCH 18:10 36:16 3
DAVID BROWN 18:39 54:55 3
STEVE WESTON 18:01 72:56 3
4 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' PAUL HINDLE 18:20 18:20 4
LUCAS LEE 18:38 36:58 4
NEV WHITTINGHAM 19:47 56:45 4
RUSS FAIRHURST 19:07 75:52 4
5 ILKLEY HARRIERS 'B' DAVE JEPSON 18:38 18:38 5
MARK HEY 18:57 37:35 5
ANDREW SHELDON 20:01 57:36 5
JOHN ATKINSON 19:43 77:19 5
6 VALLEY STRIDERS 'A' JOHN VALLANCE 20:26 20:26 7
MARK HUNTER 20:01 40:27 7
ROY HUGGINS 19:22 59:49 6
JERRY WATSON 18:15 78:04 6
7 ST. BEDES 'A' PETE HUBY 22:24 22:24 9
ADRIAN WORGER 19:12 41:36 9
MICK BREARLEY 18:34 60:10 7
SIMON FORDE 18:14 78:24 7
8 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'B' PHIL HOBBS 20:33 20:33 8
ANDREW KERRY 20:33 41:06 8
JEFF PIERSON 22:08 63:14 8
DAYNE WILKINS 22:50 86:04 8
Men 0/40, 4 x 2.9 Miles - Fastest Times Overall
Pos Name Team Leg Split
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 STEWART MACDONALD BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 4 16:21
2 RICHARD BALSHAW BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 2 17:18
3 RICKY SOUTH HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 1 17:24
4 MICK MAVORALES HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 2 17:34
5 MARC TEASEY BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 1 17:41
6 RICHARD SCOTT BINGLEY HARRIERS 'A' 3 17:45
7 GARY GRAHAM HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 3 17:52
8 STEVE WESTON ILKLEY HARRIERS 'A' 4 18:01
9 PAUL O'LOONEY ILKLEY HARRIERS 'A' 1 18:06
10 RALPH TENCH ILKLEY HARRIERS 'A' 2 18:10
11 SIMON FORDE ST. BEDES 'A' 4 18:14
12 JERRY WATSON VALLEY STRIDERS 'A' 4 18:15
13 PAUL HINDLE KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 1 18:20
14 STEVE RIMMER HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'A' 4 18:21
15 TERRY MASSEY MIXED TEAM 'A' 2 18:29
16 MICK BREARLEY ST. BEDES 'A' 3 18:34
17 DAVE JEPSON ILKLEY HARRIERS 'B' 1 18:38
18 LUCAS LEE KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 2 18:38
19 DAVID BROWN ILKLEY HARRIERS 'A' 3 18:39
20 MARK HEY ILKLEY HARRIERS 'B' 2 18:57
21 RUSS FAIRHURST KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 4 19:07
22 ADRIAN WORGER ST. BEDES 'A' 2 19:12
23 ROY HUGGINS VALLEY STRIDERS 'A' 3 19:22
24 JOHN ATKINSON ILKLEY HARRIERS 'B' 4 19:43
25 NEV WHITTINGHAM KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 'A' 3 19:47
26 DAVE NUTTAL MIXED TEAM 'A' 1 19:57
27 MARK HUNTER VALLEY STRIDERS 'A' 2 20:01
28 ANDREW SHELDON ILKLEY HARRIERS 'B' 3 20:01
29 JOHN VALLANCE VALLEY STRIDERS 'A' 1 20:26
30 PHIL HOBBS HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'B' 1 20:33
31 ANDREW KERRY HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'B' 2 20:33
32 JEFF PIERSON HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'B' 3 22:08
33 PETE HUBY ST. BEDES 'A' 1 22:24
34 DAYNE WILKINS HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 'B' 4 22:50