Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2011
Race 6, Knavesmire
August 3
Women
Pos # Name Cat Club Time Points
1 564 Emma Yates F40 Knavesmire 36.50 100
2 40 Karen Pickles F40 Pudsey Pacers 37.44 99
3 3 Jacqui Khoueiry F35 Holmfirth 39.07 98
4 357 Margaret Sykes F40 Holmfirth 39.21 97
5 295 Lesley Ewart F55 Holmfirth 41.08 96
6 559 Vicky Whitelock F35 Knavesmire 41.24 95
7 52 Aileen Baldwin F55 Stainland 42.04 94
8 274 Sally Caton F35 Stainland 42.20 93
9 220 Tina Hobson F35 Horsforth 42.22 92
10 400 Wanda MacDonald F50 St Theresa's 42.41 91
11 335 Sharon Williams F45 Ilkley 42.44 90
12 599 Joanne Hunt F35 Knavesmire 43.33 89
13 301 Linda Crabtree F50 Halifax 43.50 88
14 38 Susan Ransome F50 Pudsey Pacers 43.59 87
15 177 Angela Pattinson F40 Horsforth 44.04 86
16 73 Serena Blackburn F45 Horsforth 44.15 85
17 81 Rosemary Baker F50 Holmfirth 44.35 84
18 106 Kath Leslie F35 Pudsey Pacers 44.48 83
19 64 Denise Johnson F50 Airedale Athletics 44.59 82
20 140 Fiona Strange F40 Knavesmire 45.00 81
21 432 Louise McGechaen F45 Pudsey Pacers 45.25 80
22 320 Sheila King F45 Kirkstall 45.51 79
23 28 Mandy Bannister F45 Pudsey Pacers 45.57 78
24 14 Julie Smith F45 Crossgates 46.19 77
25 475 Sharon Sykes F40 Wakefield 46.24 76
26 373 Gill Boynton F50 Knavesmire 46.34 75
27 565 Louise Brennan F45 Knavesmire 47.06 74
28 101 Alyson Glover F45 Kirkstall 47.20 73
29 187 Anna Smith F45 Airedale Athletics 47.40 72
30 482 Louise Browne F35 Rothwell 47.50 71
31 483 Carmel Harrison F50 Rothwell 48.12 70
32 419 Jill Hobson F35 Horsforth 48.13 69
33 203 Beverly Hurst F45 Horsforth 48.22 68
34 157 Beverley Smith F45 Horsforth 49.08 67
35 572 Judith Harrison F35 Knavesmire 49.14 66
36 90 Julie James F45 St Theresa's 49.26 65
37 181 Sue Coates F60 Airedale Athletics 49.41 64
38 281 Maureen Medlar F55 Knavesmire 49.50 63
39 2 Helen Swallow F45 St Theresa's 50.02 62
40 196 Denise Ramsden F45 Rothwell 50.21 61
41 613 Patricia Gill F35 Knavesmire 50.22 60
42 29 Jenny Cooper F35 Pudsey Pacers 50.28 59
43 346 Angela Johnson F55 Horsforth 50.29 58
44 79 Sarah Turner F45 Pudsey Pacers 50.31 57
45 58 Liz Matthews F50 Knavesmire 50.32 56
46 212 Liz Carpenter F35 Horsforth 50.53 55
47 56 Helen Freeman F45 Eccleshill 50.59 54
48 86 Carol Parkinson F35 Pudsey Pacers 51.05 53
49 121 Natasha Lisa White F40 Rothwell 51.17 52
50 441 Jan Freeman F40 Horsforth 51.39 51
51 155 Carol Diggle F45 Knavesmire 51.49 50
52 255 Debra Tomlinson F45 Pudsey Pacers 52.04 49
53 589 Nicola Gill F40 Knavesmire 52.11 48
54 611 Joy Allen F50 Knavesmire 52.14 47
55 404 Emma Drake F40 Horsforth 53.05 46
56 479 Nicki Coop F40 St Theresa's 54.02 45
57 205 Catherine Gray F50 Horsforth 54.14 44
58 125 Moira Lenaghan F70 Crossgates 54.18 43
59 584 Jane Carter F40 Knavesmire 54.42 42
60 610 Gillian Barker F50 Knavesmire 54.50 41
61 474 Karen Harkin F40 Horsforth 55.09 40
62 48 Julie Steele F45 Eccleshill 55.10 39
63 47 Dawn Hogan F45 Eccleshill 55.20 38
64 319 Bal Sandhu F40 Kirkstall 55.50 37
65 582 Joan Heron F55 Knavesmire 56.28 36
66 316 Lynne Fallon F55 St Theresa's 57.30 35
67 550 Jo Moreton F40 Horsforth 57.50 34
68 547 Fiona Meth F35 Horsforth 58.02 33
69 448 Alison Hartley F45 Eccleshill 58.16 32
70 414 Sheila Mason F55 Horsforth 58.39 31
71 544 Vivianne Fraser F45 Knavesmire 59.02 30
72 568 Irene Welbourn F50 Knavesmire 59.23 29
73 413 Caroline Faithwaite F45 Horsforth 59.34 28
74 548 Jean Wright F60 Knavesmire 59.39 27
75 412 Stella Keenan F35 Horsforth 59.45 26
76 521 Pauline Hardman F60 St Theresa's 60.15 25
77 167 Joanne Hirst F45 Stainland 60.16 24
78 557 Elisabeth Wyness F55 Eccleshill 61.31 23
79 602 Susan Adams F55 Knavesmire 63.09 22
80 408 Frances Wilson F50 Horsforth 63.17 21
81 130 Jean Snelling F75 Knavesmire 65.32 20
82 573 Jayne Fligg F40 Knavesmire 67.34 19
83 593 Lorraine Leaf F45 Knavesmire 68.41 18
84 94 Anastasia Lincoln F55 Idle 71.03 17
85 579 Lynda Bish F60 Knavesmire 72.57 16
86 359 Stella Cross F50 Abbey Runners 74.01 15
87 577 Michelle Atkins F45 Knavesmire 14
Men
1 369 David Watson M40 Holmfirth 32.05 200
2 442 Will Kerr M35 Airedale Athletics 32.48 199
3 377 Gavin Mulholland M40 Stainland 32.58 198
4 528 Simon Pass M40 Airedale Athletics 33.19 197
5 415 Craig Keedy M40 St Theresa's 33.36 196
6 178 Richard Pattinson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 34.17 195
7 485 Ray Love M40 St Theresa's 34.22 194
8 422 John Ewart M55 Holmfirth 35.06 193
9 116 Peter McNamara M50 Wakefield 35.24 192
10 586 Bill Shively M50 Knavesmire 35.27 191
11 217 Brian Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 35.36 190
12 376 Richard Scott M45 Bingley 35.39 189
13 179 Dave McGuire M40 Hyde Park 35.42 188
14 67 Mark Pigford M40 Stainland 35.45 187
15 146 John Stuttard M35 Crossgates 35.57 186
16 78 John Marshall M40 Pudsey Pacers 36.04 185
17 356 Jonathan Sykes M45 Holmfirth 36.10 184
18 158 Nathan Crossley M45 Horsforth 36.18 183
19 534 Jonathan Collins M35 Stainland 36.33 182
20 16 Dave Woodhead M35 Pudsey Pacers 36.40 181
21 204 Stephen Raby M50 Horsforth 36.56 180
22 200 Marc Springer M55 Horsforth 37.05 179
23 556 Boff Whalley M50 Pudsey & Bramley 37.14 178
24 228 Paul Render M50 Harrogate 37.19 177
25 571 Chris Richardson M45 Knavesmire 37.21 176
26 216 Andy Perkinson M35 Horsforth 37.24 175
27 199 Peter Hughes M55 Queensbury 37.29 174
28 368 Gary Graham M45 Holmfirth 37.33 173
29 461 Terry Midgley M35 St Theresa's 37.37 172
30 7 Paul Gaile M45 Pudsey Pacers 37.43 171
31 104 Stuart Locking M40 Pudsey & Bramley 37.46 170
32 139 Richard Gibson M35 Pudsey Pacers 37.47 169
33 223 Christopher Gill M60 St Theresa's 37.54 168
34 308 Jack Verity M50 Airedale Athletics 37.58 167
35 5 Pete Downes M45 Knavesmire 38.19 166
36 595 Kevin Langan M45 Knavesmire 38.33 165
37 575 William Allan M65 Tadcaster 38.46 164
38 229 Kevin Stott M50 Rothwell 38.50 163
39 352 Mick Brearley M45 Airedale Athletics 38.54 162
40 338 David Magee M45 Pudsey Pacers 39.01 161
41 66 Adrian Buccilli M35 St Theresa's 39.02 160
42 530 Steve Wilkinson M50 Wakefield 39.07 159
43 150 Chris Jones M55 Hyde Park 39.08 158
44 169 Rob Kersey M60 Holmfirth 39.12 157
45 386 Kevin Blackhurst M50 Kirkstall 39.13 156
46 88 Russell Stead M45 Pudsey Pacers 39.13 155
47 241 Mark Whitehouse M50 Wakefield 39.15 154
48 156 Mick Chambers M55 Airedale Athletics 39.25 153
49 591 Ian Smallwood M45 York Acorn 39.26 152
50 194 Andrew Hardaker M45 Pudsey Pacers 39.30 151
51 288 Neil Strange M50 Knavesmire 39.32 150
52 297 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey Pacers 39.36 149
53 282 Gary Carlisle M45 Kirkstall 39.39 148
54 239 Richard Annable M50 Skipton 39.42 147
55 384 Dave Leaf M50 Knavesmire 39.47 146
56 257 Dave Hutchings M40 Stainland 39.48 145
57 551 Stef Durkin M40 Knavesmire 39.53 144
58 100 Chris Glover M50 Kirkstall 39.54 143
59 326 Peter Welsh M50 Knavesmire 39.56 142
60 580 Hugh Allen M40 Wakefield 39.59 141
61 588 John Bullock M55 Knavesmire 40.12 140
62 46 Mick Hogan M50 Eccleshill 40.15 139
63 558 Richard Walker M40 Knavesmire 40.23 138
64 604 Nick Griffin M40 Knavesmire 40.26 137
65 262 Richard West M50 Wakefield 40.37 136
66 425 Rob Dixon M35 Pudsey Pacers 40.40 135
67 82 Adam Moger M35 Kirkstall 40.41 134
68 345 Dean Dransfield M40 Bingley 40.53 133
69 202 Kevin Watson M65 Horsforth 40.57 132
70 233 Steve Boom M40 Pudsey Pacers 41.01 131
71 245 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley 41.04 130
72 574 David Hudson M50 Pudsey Pacers 41.07 129
73 219 Harry McGill M60 Airedale Athletics 41.14 128
74 247 Mike McGrath M60 Knavesmire 41.28 127
75 261 Stephen Hall M50 Skipton 41.32 126
76 600 Martyn Finn M40 Pudsey & Bramley 41.33 125
77 23 Mark Preston M45 Stainland 41.35 124
78 298 Mark Skinner M50 Kirkstall 41.38 123
79 72 Phil McGeever M50 Horsforth 41.39 122
80 293 Peter Britton M50 Kirkstall 41.52 121
81 587 Brian Shepherd M55 St Theresa's 41.55 120
82 6 David Byrom M45 Pudsey Pacers 41.58 119
83 489 Antony Easton M45 Horsforth 42.09 118
84 19 Chris Smith M45 Pudsey Pacers 42.24 117
85 598 Mark Estienne M40 York Acorn 42.25 116
86 54 Stephen Pattison M50 Pudsey Pacers 42.26 115
87 370 Malcolm Coles M70 Valley Striders 42.27 114
88 501 David Darton M50 Knavesmire 42.30 113
89 189 Paul Ebrey M35 St Theresa's 42.37 112
90 601 John Hegarty M55 York Acorn 42.58 111
91 120 Philip Lonsdale M45 Pudsey Pacers 43.09 110
92 197 John Mace M60 Leeds City 43.11 109
93 134 Anthony Kendrick M50 Knavesmire 43.20 108
94 560 Steve Wood  M55 Horsforth 43.28 107
95 300 Anthony Audsley M55 Wakefield 43.42 106
96 168 John Hirst M45 Stainland 43.52 105
97 186 David Womersley M55 Hyde Park 43.58 104
98 112 Peter Ellerton M60 Bingley 44.01 103
99 606 Mark Sullivan M50 Knavesmire 44.03 102
100 563 Andy Neale M35 Knavesmire 44.04 101
101 594 Phil Senior M60 Holmfirth 44.19 100
102 578 Neil Kingham M40 Knavesmire 44.37 99
103 137 Ian Bithell M65 Knavesmire 44.39 98
104 553 John Middleton M50 Knavesmire 44.52 97
105 549 Damian Buchanan M35 Knavesmire 44.54 96
106 561 Ian Fairlamb M35 Knavesmire 45.01 95
107 328 Peter Bates M55 Leeds City 45.06 94
108 612 Colin Lea M45 Knavesmire 45.09 93
109 329 Peter Yates M60 Rothwell 45.35 92
110 103 Chris Meadley M35 Crossgates 45.53 91
111 334 David Hutchinson M55 Knavesmire 45.57 90
112 238 Stephen Cowgill M35 Pudsey Pacers 46.15 89
113 192 Jeff Parkinson M45 Horsforth 46.37 88
114 350 Frank Chislett M60 Halifax 46.46 87
115 250 David Barras M60 Leeds City 46.49 86
116 232 Peter Huby M45 Airedale Athletics 47.22 85
117 30 David Cooper M35 Pudsey Pacers 47.28 84
118 244 Simon Edwards M35 Holmfirth 47.46 83
119 57 Paul Patrick M45 Stainland 47.51 82
120 149 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 47.54 81
121 590 Chris Fell M40 Knavesmire 47.59 80
122 77 Lyndon Ross M45 Eccleshill 48.02 79
123 543 Dick Hunter M65 Knavesmire 48.06 78
124 17 John Woodhead M55 Pudsey Pacers 48.45 77
125 145 Brian Perfitt M35 Eccleshill 49.02 76
126 407 Martin Parvin M55 Knavesmire 49.04 75
127 92 Andrew Byrom M45 Pudsey Pacers 49.13 74
128 605 Dave Jones M45 Valley Striders 49.17 73
129 545 Alistair McQueen M45 Knavesmire 49.18 72
130 280 Martin Medlar M55 Knavesmire 49.30 71
131 325 Chris Maltby M55 St Theresa's 49.50 70
132 289 Peter Boyle M60 St Theresa's 49.56 69
133 381 Peter Hey M55 Kirkstall 50.00 68
134 75 Ian Park M55 Horsforth 50.24 67
135 597 Adrian Turner M40 Knavesmire 50.55 66
136 347 Malcolm Johnson M60 Horsforth 51.22 65
137 567 Matthew Diggle M45 Knavesmire 51.31 64
138 570 Steve Wilby M55 Queensbury 52.04 63
139 111 Mick Pemberton M55 Knavesmire 52.28 62
140 367 Andrew Gardner M55 St Theresa's 53.02 61
141 302 Peter McCormick M60 Halifax 54.09 60
142 445 Graeme Adams M65 Knavesmire 54.30 59
143 497 Dino Bozzo M45 Leeds City 55.37 58
144 317 John Johnson M80 St Theresa's 56.09 57
145 248 Stephen O'Hara M60 Horsforth 58.01 56
146 569 Richard Thorneycroft M55 Knavesmire 58.23 55
147 447 Derek Mitchell M70 Eccleshill 58.32 54
148 581 Glenn Leatham M40 Knavesmire 59.54 53
149 585 Michael Sellars M65 St Theresa's 60.50 52
150 231 Karl Martin M40 Stainland 62.28 51
151 184 Arthur Wood M60 Pudsey Pacers 62.57 50
152 603 Paul Adams M60 Knavesmire 63.44 49
153 430 Geoff Hardman M75 St Theresa's 64.58 48
Guests
596 Nicholas Langan Knavesmire 37.34
609 Gary Bailey Pudsey Pacers 37.44
477 Suzanne Sharman North Derbyshire 38.59
583 Aislinn Kendall Knavesmire 39.07
444 Mark Abdy St Theresa's 40.06
366 Caroline Warrington Knavesmire 40.20
608 Matthew Woodhouse Kirkstall 42.21
576 Faye Wilson Horsforth 43.07
554 Sarah Douglas Knavesmire 49.22
592 Matthew England Crossgates 49.28
607 Laura Wood St Theresa's 51.53