Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2014 | ||||||
Race 2, Honley | ||||||
March 30 | ||||||
Women | ||||||
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Club | Time | Points |
1 | 221 | Mags Beever | F35 | Stainland | 46:04 | 150 |
2 | 97 | Tanya Seager | F40 | Stainland | 46:27 | 149 |
3 | 174 | Julie Field | F40 | Stainland | 49:26 | 148 |
4 | 207 | Lesley Ewart | F55 | Holmfirth | 52:36 | 147 |
5 | 191 | Debbie Hall | F35 | Holmfirth | 53:04 | 146 |
6 | 195 | Helen Pettit | F45 | Holmfirth | 53:06 | 145 |
7 | 89 | Aileen Baldwin | F60 | Stainland | 53:36 | 144 |
8 | 227 | Bev Elliott | F40 | Horsforth | 54:26 | 143 |
9 | 145 | Marisol Carrera Vivar | F40 | Bingley | 55:09 | 142 |
10 | 279 | Caroline Thomas | F35 | Horsforth | 55:28 | 141 |
11 | 233 | Jean Shotter | F50 | Holmfirth | 55:39 | 140 |
12 | 234 | Mercedes Martin | F40 | Horsforth | 55:57 | 139 |
13 | 238 | Barbara Hinchliffe | F55 | Holmfirth | 56:36 | 138 |
14 | 16 | Linda Crabtree | F55 | Halifax | 56:48 | 137 |
15 | 147 | Tamsin Treasure-Jones | F45 | Bingley | 57:40 | 136 |
16 | 28 | Susan Ransome | F55 | Pudsey Pacers | 58:11 | 135 |
17 | 173 | Emma Lavelle-Wood | F35 | Kirkstall | 58:27 | 134 |
18 | 209 | Beverley Smith | F45 | Horsforth | 59:18 | 133 |
19 | 64 | Helen Love | F55 | Saltaire Striders | 60:34 | 132 |
20 | 69 | Tracy Mott | F40 | Stainland | 60:39 | 131 |
21 | 215 | Karen Marsella | F40 | Stainland | 60:47 | 130 |
22 | 282 | Adele Tayles | F45 | Meltham | 61:32 | 129 |
23 | 208 | Rosemary Baker | F50 | Holmfirth | 61:40 | 128 |
24 | 261 | Claire Whitwam | F50 | Holmfirth | 61:48 | 127 |
25 | 272 | Tania Blackburn | F40 | Stainland | 62:11 | 126 |
26 | 224 | Helen Fay | F45 | Stainland | 62:30 | 125 |
27 | 260 | Jane-Marie Kelly | F35 | Knavesmire | 63:28 | 124 |
28 | 100 | Lynne Barrett | F55 | Pudsey Pacers | 64:18 | 123 |
29 | 269 | Sally Hackney | F35 | Stainland | 64:22 | 122 |
30 | 76 | Emma Drake | F40 | Horsforth | 64:30 | 121 |
31 | 48 | Alyson Glover | F45 | Kirkstall | 65:04 | 120 |
32 | 263 | Collette Spencer | F40 | Kirkstall | 65:26 | 119 |
33 | 278 | Wendy Harrison | F40 | Stainland | 65:40 | 118 |
34 | 41 | Sue Morley | F55 | Ilkley | 65:49 | 117 |
35 | 248 | Sandra Warren | F40 | Kirkstall | 66:29 | 116 |
36 | 29 | Denise Ramsden | F45 | Rothwell | 66:43 | 115 |
37 | 61 | Gini Knight | F55 | Horsforth | 66:53 | 114 |
38 | 158 | Nicky Anness | F40 | Pudsey Pacers | 67:14 | 113 |
39 | 43 | Karen Thorne | F45 | Stainland | 67:26 | 112 |
40 | 226 | Tina Dickinson | F55 | Horsforth | 68:32 | 111 |
41 | 286 | Catherine Barrett | F35 | Kirkstall | 68:38 | 110 |
42 | 50 | Karen Longfellow | F45 | Kirkstall | 68:46 | 109 |
43 | 161 | Carol Moran | F50 | Kirkstall | 69:12 | 108 |
44 | 274 | Lynne Fallon | F60 | St Theresa's | 71:47 | 107 |
45 | 232 | Paula Pickersgill | F45 | Stainland | 72:02 | 106 |
46 | 210 | Sharon Whitworth | F40 | Meltham | 75:01 | 105 |
47 | 153 | Bal Sandhu | F45 | Kirkstall | 75:16 | 104 |
48 | 292 | Carol Parkinson | F40 | Pudsey Pacers | 75:43 | 103 |
49 | 267 | Denise Nicholson | F45 | Stainland | 80:27 | 102 |
50 | 26 | Jeannette White | F60 | Holmfirth | 82:07 | 101 |
51 | 142 | Hilary Wharam | F70 | Horsforth | 85:33 | 100 |
262 | Laura Davies | F35 | Kirkstall | dnf | ||
Men | ||||||
1 | 219 | David Watson | M40 | Holmfirth | 39:04 | 200 |
2 | 23 | Nigel Armitage | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 41:14 | 199 |
3 | 185 | Paul Gaile | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 42:00 | 198 |
4 | 88 | Allan Dodds | M40 | Roundhay Runners | 42:07 | 197 |
5 | 245 | James Cantwell | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 42:11 | 196 |
6 | 98 | Jonathan Sykes | M50 | Holmfirth | 42:14 | 195 |
7 | 199 | Mark Pigford | M45 | Stainland | 42:52 | 194 |
8 | 54 | Darren Midgley | M40 | Queensbury | 43:10 | 193 |
9 | 93 | Jonathan Collins | M35 | Stainland | 43:48 | 192 |
10 | 106 | Peter McNamara | M50 | Wakefield | 44:03 | 191 |
11 | 213 | Nathan Crossley | M45 | Horsforth | 44:32 | 190 |
12 | 1 | David Roberts | M45 | Holmfirth | 44:41 | 189 |
13 | 38 | Paul Mitchell | M50 | Bingley | 45:02 | 188 |
14 | 230 | Robert Samuels | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 45:24 | 187 |
15 | 108 | Phil McGeever | M50 | Horsforth | 46:38 | 186 |
16 | 229 | Andy Hauser | M55 | Holmfirth | 46:39 | 185 |
17 | 52 | Paul Render | M55 | Harrogate | 47:11 | 184 |
18 | 250 | Bill Shively | M55 | Knavesmire | 47:13 | 183 |
19 | 104 | Adam Moger | M35 | Kirkstall | 47:19 | 182 |
20 | 91 | Brian Miller | M55 | Harrogate | 47:31 | 181 |
21 | 47 | Christopher Glover | M50 | Kirkstall | 47:36 | 180 |
22 | 37 | Pete Downes | M50 | Knavesmire | 47:47 | 179 |
23 | 235 | Paul Smith (1) | M40 | Valley Striders | 48:03 | 178 |
24 | 137 | Sam Cook | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 48:21 | 177 |
25 | 265 | Richard Brown | M45 | Stainland | 48:48 | 176 |
26 | 20 | Dave Burdon | M55 | Pudsey Pacers | 48:55 | 175 |
27 | 125 | Jonathan Eagle | M50 | Horsforth | 49:05 | 174 |
28 | 149 | Nigel Crossfield | M45 | Halifax | 49:16 | 173 |
29 | 266 | Stephen Kirk | M40 | Harrogate | 49:23 | 172 |
30 | 247 | Steve Raby | M50 | Horsforth | 50:07 | 171 |
31 | 101 | Rob Dixon | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:19 | 170 |
32 | 256 | Mick Collinson | M55 | Denby Dale | 50:23 | 169 |
33 | 225 | Kevin Yewlett | M60 | Holmfirth | 50:25 | 168 |
34 | 258 | Rob Kersey | M60 | Holmfirth | 50:30 | 167 |
35 | 148 | Mark Pawson | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:41 | 166 |
36 | 99 | Andy Barrett | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:48 | 165 |
37 | 11 | William Allan | M65 | Tadcaster | 51:03 | 164 |
38 | 118 | Stephen Nesbitt | M45 | Harrogate | 51:32 | 163 |
39 | 77 | Carl Heron | M50 | Queensbury | 51:35 | 162 |
40 | 216 | Ken Fox | M55 | Hyde Park | 51:37 | 161 |
41 | 45 | Ian Patchett | M50 | Abbey Runners | 51:39 | 160 |
42 | 252 | Kevin Jaggar | M45 | Stainland | 51:44 | 159 |
43 | 159 | Vincent Bussingham | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 52:00 | 158 |
44 | 287 | Neville Scott | M35 | Stainland | 52:06 | 157 |
45 | 129 | Peter Welsh | M55 | Knavesmire | 52:12 | 156 |
46 | 283 | Andrew Stott | M40 | Queensbury | 52:13 | 155 |
47 | 276 | Trevor Lester | M35 | Stainland | 52:24 | 154 |
48 | 51 | Mark Preston | M50 | Stainland | 52:38 | 153 |
49 | 204 | John Ward 1 | M60 | Abbey Runners | 52:50 | 152 |
50 | 140 | John Hutchinson | M65 | Kirkstall | 52:52 | 151 |
51 | 206 | Peter May | M55 | Queensbury | 52:56 | 150 |
52 | 179 | Colin Hughes | M55 | Stainland | 53:16 | 149 |
53 | 212 | Mark Whitehouse | M50 | Wakefield | 53:19 | 148 |
54 | 211 | David Askew | M50 | Harrogate | 53:20 | 147 |
55 | 246 | Gareth Duckworth | M35 | Stainland | 53:20 | 146 |
56 | 200 | Paul Elliott | M45 | Meltham | 53:22 | 145 |
57 | 112 | John Hirst | M45 | Stainland | 53:23 | 144 |
58 | 259 | David Womersley | M60 | Hyde Park | 53:32 | 143 |
59 | 194 | Ian Goulding | M50 | Holmfirth | 54:08 | 142 |
60 | 160 | Gary Carlisle | M50 | Kirkstall | 54:14 | 141 |
61 | 8 | Peter Covey | M70 | Bingley | 54:14 | 140 |
62 | 87 | Peter Ellerton | M65 | Bingley | 54:22 | 139 |
63 | 237 | Simon Edwards | M35 | Meltham | 54:32 | 138 |
64 | 67 | Jon Potts | M60 | Kirkstall | 54:34 | 137 |
65 | 284 | Martin McCleave | M45 | Horsforth | 54:36 | 136 |
66 | 275 | John Hobbs | M70 | Meltham | 54:44 | 135 |
67 | 239 | Martin Wood | M50 | Stainland | 55:01 | 134 |
68 | 242 | Philip Lonsdale | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 55:06 | 133 |
69 | 82 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland | 55:29 | 132 |
70 | 178 | Tim Neville | M50 | Stainland | 55:33 | 131 |
71 | 220 | Michael Greer | M35 | Stainland | 55:41 | 130 |
72 | 122 | Ian Bithell | M65 | Knavesmire | 56:10 | 129 |
73 | 182 | Ian Griffiths | M35 | Horsforth | 56:12 | 128 |
74 | 4 | Graham Teal | M50 | Stainland | 56:15 | 127 |
75 | 228 | Steve Wood | M60 | Horsforth | 56:44 | 126 |
76 | 217 | Julio d'Escriván | M50 | Holmfirth | 56:48 | 125 |
77 | 73 | Richard Thomas | M50 | Kirkstall | 57:07 | 124 |
78 | 196 | William Overton | M60 | Pudsey Pacers | 57:11 | 123 |
79 | 218 | Chris Whitelegg | M50 | Holmfirth | 57:40 | 122 |
80 | 84 | Tim Barton | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 57:43 | 121 |
81 | 251 | Scott Clarke | M40 | Stainland | 57:49 | 120 |
82 | 40 | Mark Smith | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 58:24 | 119 |
83 | 63 | Martin Love | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 58:30 | 118 |
84 | 12 | Jonathan Taylor | M40 | Stainland | 59:10 | 117 |
85 | 254 | Steve Hallam | M55 | Stainland | 59:16 | 116 |
86 | 150 | Peter Bates | M60 | Leeds City | 59:30 | 115 |
87 | 289 | Bill Hunter | M65 | Holmfirth | 59:32 | 114 |
88 | 192 | Neil Midgley | M60 | Holmfirth | 59:48 | 113 |
89 | 253 | Roger Smith | M45 | Stainland | 60:00 | 112 |
90 | 244 | Jim Bloomfield | M35 | Roundhay Runners | 60:17 | 111 |
91 | 240 | Steven Crowther | M45 | Stainland | 60:18 | 110 |
92 | 214 | Martin Carr | M40 | Stainland | 60:47 | 109 |
93 | 111 | Malcolm Johnson | M65 | Horsforth | 61:04 | 108 |
94 | 32 | David Barber | M70 | Bingley | 61:30 | 107 |
95 | 288 | Sandy Gee | M55 | Stainland | 61:45 | 106 |
96 | 15 | Dave Beston | M55 | Abbey Runners | 62:21 | 105 |
97 | 273 | Jeff Taylor | M75 | Meltham | 62:33 | 104 |
98 | 66 | Paul Winn | M55 | Holmfirth | 62:36 | 103 |
99 | 280 | Ian Taylor | M45 | Horsforth | 62:36 | 102 |
100 | 201 | Steve Hewitt | M55 | Holmfirth | 63:04 | 101 |
101 | 202 | Brian Perfitt | M40 | Eccleshill | 63:07 | 100 |
102 | 190 | Richard Smith 1 | M65 | Holmfirth | 63:52 | 99 |
103 | 139 | James Nundy | M35 | Kirkstall | 64:06 | 98 |
104 | 152 | Matt Sykes-Hooban | M35 | Kirkstall | 64:11 | 97 |
105 | 268 | Garry Nicholson | M50 | Stainland | 64:48 | 96 |
106 | 205 | Andrew Tempest-Mitchell | M50 | Queensbury | 65:06 | 95 |
107 | 31 | Steve Wilby | M60 | Queensbury | 65:14 | 94 |
108 | 34 | Dave Hudson | M55 | Stainland | 65:24 | 93 |
109 | 189 | Eric Morley | M60 | Ilkley | 65:32 | 92 |
110 | 24 | Michael Collins | M55 | Knavesmire | 66:03 | 91 |
111 | 293 | John Woodhead | M60 | Pudsey Pacers | 66:19 | 90 |
112 | 291 | Paul Wallis | M35 | Stainland | 66:28 | 89 |
113 | 223 | Paul Armitage | M50 | Stainland | 67:12 | 88 |
114 | 197 | Andrew Gardner | M60 | St Theresa's | 70:38 | 87 |
115 | 222 | David Rushworth | M45 | Stainland | 71:56 | 86 |
116 | 17 | Peter McCormick | M60 | Halifax | 72:05 | 85 |
117 | 5 | Tim Cock | M70 | Holmfirth | 78:04 | 84 |
118 | 236 | Brian Crowther | M70 | Stainland | 79:59 | 83 |
119 | 95 | John Blacker | M50 | Harrogate | 81:53 | 82 |
120 | 25 | Steve White | M60 | Holmfirth | 82:08 | 81 |
121 | 281 | John Johnson | M85 | St Theresa's | 91:40 | 80 |
122 | 198 | Geoffrey Hardman | M75 | St Theresa's | 91:41 | 79 |
Non-Scorers | ||||||
249 | Paul Miller | Kirkstall | 45:23 | |||
285 | Franco Pardini | Roundhay Runners | 45:54 | |||
264 | Timothe Dazin | Kirkstall | 54:07 | |||
85 | Sara Barton | Pudsey Pacers | 55:17 | |||
290 | Monty Adkins | 56:48 | ||||
203 | Matthew Gadd | Stainland | 57:33 | |||
231 | Chris Sharp | 57:37 | ||||
270 | Hannah Lee | Kirkstall | 61:25 | |||
241 | Vikki Daniel | Kirkstall | 64:29 | |||
271 | Rebecca Dwyer | Kirkstall | 70:05 | |||
277 | Claire Bromley | Kirkstall | 75:14 |