Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix 2015 | ||||||
Race 2, Kirkstall | ||||||
May 26 | ||||||
Women | ||||||
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Club | Time | Points |
1 | 304 | Tanya Seager | F40 | Stainland | 36:15 | 150 |
2 | 196 | Donna Edmondsen | F40 | Skyrac | 39:47 | 149 |
3 | 267 | Mags Beever | F35 | Stainland | 40:31 | 148 |
4 | 303 | Jacqui Khoueiry | F40 | Holmfirth | 40:57 | 147 |
5 | 127 | Anne Johnson | F50 | Stainland | 41:30 | 146 |
6 | 213 | Suzanne Sharman | F35 | Pudsey & Bramley | 41:41 | 145 |
7 | 223 | Niamh Jackson | F35 | Kirkstall | 41:56 | 144 |
8 | 210 | Sarah O'Sullivan | F35 | Keighley | 42:14 | 143 |
9 | 278 | Jen Willingham | F35 | Saltaire Striders | 43:23 | 142 |
10 | 259 | Emma Vincent | F35 | Halifax | 43:50 | 141 |
11 | 242 | Rachel Mackie | F40 | Valley Striders | 44:01 | 140 |
12 | 118 | Sharon Hague | F45 | Pudsey Pacers | 44:10 | 139 |
13 | 327 | Mary Green | F55 | Bingley | 44:19 | 138 |
14 | 109 | Lesley Ewart | F60 | Holmfirth | 44:28 | 137 |
15 | 241 | Sarah Grant | F45 | Valley Striders | 45:29 | 136 |
16 | 71 | Sarah Morley | F35 | Skyrac | 45:40 | 135 |
17 | 11 | Debbie Hall | F35 | Holmfirth | 45:47 | 134 |
18 | 56 | Bev Elliott | F40 | Horsforth | 45:57 | 133 |
19 | 227 | Amanda Bellwood | F35 | Saltaire Striders | 46:00 | 132 |
20 | 292 | Lucy Armstrong | F35 | Pudsey Pacers | 46:12 | 131 |
21 | 75 | Louise Turner | F35 | Stainland | 46:20 | 130 |
22 | 345 | Caroline Thomas | F35 | Horsforth | 46:21 | 129 |
23 | 301 | Natalie Bottomley | F40 | Baildon | 46:28 | 128 |
24 | 214 | Jean Shotter | F50 | Holmfirth | 46:30 | 127 |
25 | 187 | Beverley Smith | F50 | Horsforth | 46:35 | 126 |
26 | 328 | Lorraine Naylor | F40 | Stainland | 47:04 | 125 |
27 | 116 | Aileen Baldwin | F60 | Stainland | 47:17 | 124 |
28 | 5 | Rosemary Baker | F50 | Holmfirth | 47:26 | 123 |
29 | 50 | Wanda MacDonald | F50 | St Theresa's | 47:33 | 122 |
30 | 357 | Nidia Veitch | F35 | Horsforth | 47:51 | 121 |
31 | 302 | Rebecca Langdon | F35 | Baildon | 47:56 | 120 |
32 | 239 | Claire Welling | F45 | Roundhay Runners | 48:11 | 119 |
33 | 247 | Joanna Shevlin | F35 | Horsforth | 48:12 | 118 |
34 | 9 | Linda Crabtree | F55 | Halifax | 48:25 | 117 |
35 | 257 | Lisa Heath | F45 | Pudsey Pacers | 48:34 | 116 |
36 | 53 | Susan Ransome | F55 | Pudsey Pacers | 48:45 | 115 |
37 | 235 | Lucy Churm | F35 | Kirkstall | 49:08 | 114 |
38 | 253 | Helen Love | F55 | Saltaire Striders | 49:26 | 113 |
39 | 324 | Ann Marie Roper | F45 | Bingley | 49:32 | 112 |
40 | 222 | Hilary Mitchell | F35 | Horsforth | 49:38 | 111 |
41 | 261 | Catherine Barrett | F35 | Kirkstall | 49:50 | 110 |
42 | 228 | Liz Casey | F55 | Rothwell | 49:53 | 109 |
43 | 320 | Sheila King | F50 | Kirkstall | 50:00 | 108 |
44 | 283 | Catriona Astbury | F40 | Horsforth | 50:04 | 107 |
45 | 65 | Jenny Cooper | F35 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:15 | 106 |
46 | 192 | Mandy Bannister | F50 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:17 | 105 |
47 | 120 | Louise Nash | F45 | Saltaire Striders | 50:25 | 104 |
48 | 63 | Kirstie Holmes | F40 | Saltaire Striders | 50:29 | 103 |
49 | 219 | Nicola Bradford | F45 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:33 | 102 |
50 | 34 | Nicky Anness | F40 | Pudsey Pacers | 50:45 | 101 |
51 | 226 | Sarah Papadimos | F50 | Horsforth | 51:06 | 100 |
52 | 19 | Angela Johnson | F60 | Horsforth | 51:21 | 99 |
53 | 300 | Ruth Hodgson | F35 | Horsforth | 51:24 | 98 |
54 | 319 | Marion Muir | F35 | Kirkstall | 51:28 | 97 |
55 | 275 | Joanne Holland | F40 | St Theresa's | 51:34 | 96 |
56 | 252 | Denise Johnson | F55 | Baildon | 51:41 | 95 |
57 | 209 | Trudy Ellis | F40 | Horsforth | 51:47 | 94 |
58 | 323 | Lisa Pearson | F45 | Bingley | 51:54 | 93 |
59 | 285 | Sandra Warren | F45 | Kirkstall | 52:41 | 92 |
60 | 289 | Sarah Rawlings | F45 | Eccleshill | 52:49 | 91 |
61 | 313 | Emma Longfellow | F35 | St Theresa's | 52:54 | 90 |
62 | 147 | Alyson Glover | F45 | Kirkstall | 53:01 | 89 |
63 | 284 | Amanda Lockwood | F45 | Horsforth | 53:19 | 88 |
64 | 114 | Carol Moran | F50 | Kirkstall | 53:50 | 87 |
65 | 279 | Beverly Hurst | F50 | Horsforth | 54:01 | 86 |
66 | 341 | Helen Nurse | F45 | Abbey Runners | 54:14 | 85 |
67 | 42 | Denise Ramsden | F45 | Rothwell | 54:35 | 84 |
68 | 152 | Collette Spencer | F40 | Kirkstall | 54:51 | 83 |
69 | 322 | Joanne Sutcliffe | F35 | Bingley | 54:56 | 82 |
70 | 290 | Hilary Freear | F35 | Roundhay Runners | 54:59 | 81 |
71 | 240 | Catherine Gray | F55 | Horsforth | 55:01 | 80 |
72 | 144 | Bernadette Cook | F45 | Saltaire Striders | 55:30 | 79 |
73 | 273 | Erin Campbell | F40 | Horsforth | 55:47 | 78 |
74 | 317 | Sophie Cullen | F40 | St Theresa's | 56:20 | 77 |
75 | 245 | Violet Gill | F55 | St Theresa's | 56:45 | 76 |
76 | 140 | Carol Ramsden | F55 | Horsforth | 56:53 | 75 |
77 | 288 | Nicola Steffen | F35 | Baildon | 56:59 | 74 |
78 | 352 | Kath Lambert | F40 | Roundhay Runners | 57:11 | 73 |
79 | 129 | Mary Liversidge | F45 | Pudsey Pacers | 57:24 | 72 |
80 | 348 | Jackie Ford | F50 | Horsforth | 57:37 | 71 |
81 | 231 | Kelly Madden | F35 | St Theresa's | 57:43 | 70 |
82 | 340 | Lisa Belford-McDowell | F40 | St Theresa's | 57:52 | 69 |
83 | 308 | Karen Harkin | F40 | Horsforth | 58:07 | 68 |
84 | 14 | Joy Good | F60 | Pudsey Pacers | 58:33 | 67 |
85 | 189 | Laura Davies | F35 | Kirkstall | 58:38 | 66 |
86 | 248 | Lindsey Lobley | F35 | Horsforth | 58:46 | 65 |
87 | 326 | Jenny Walker | F50 | Stainland | 58:49 | 64 |
88 | 266 | Beverley Warrior | F45 | Horsforth | 59:19 | 63 |
89 | 309 | Nicki Coop | F45 | St Theresa's | 59:23 | 62 |
90 | 236 | Sheila Mason | F60 | Horsforth | 60:16 | 61 |
91 | 149 | Karen Longfellow | F45 | Kirkstall | 60:37 | 60 |
92 | 237 | Frances Wilson | F50 | Horsforth | 60:40 | 59 |
93 | 280 | Helen Fagg | F40 | Horsforth | 60:46 | 58 |
94 | 233 | Michelle Dare | F50 | Pudsey Pacers | 60:49 | 57 |
95 | 286 | Joanne Hirst | F50 | Stainland | 60:59 | 56 |
96 | 268 | Gini Knight | F55 | Horsforth | 61:20 | 55 |
97 | 232 | Joanne Powell | F35 | St Theresa's | 62:02 | 54 |
98 | 230 | Rachelle Brown | F45 | St Theresa's | 62:03 | 53 |
99 | 350 | Sharon Stott | F40 | Stainland | 64:08 | 52 |
100 | 203 | Vicki Hipkiss | F50 | Kirkstall | 64:13 | 51 |
101 | 137 | Anne Akers | F55 | Eccleshill | 64:21 | 50 |
102 | 282 | Elizabeth Yewlett | F60 | Holmfirth | 65:03 | 49 |
103 | 37 | Hilary Wharam | F70 | Horsforth | 73:03 | 48 |
104 | 200 | Allison Mortimer | F40 | Pudsey Pacers | 73:59 | 47 |
105 | 79 | Anastasia Lincoln | F60 | Idle | 88:16 | 46 |
Men | ||||||
1 | 141 | Gavin Mulholland | M40 | Stainland | 33:26 | 200 |
2 | 73 | Richard Herrington | M35 | St Theresa's | 34:51 | 199 |
3 | 321 | James Clark | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 35:51 | 198 |
4 | 199 | Terry Midgley | M40 | St Theresa's | 36:09 | 197 |
5 | 74 | Mark Pottinger | M35 | Stainland | 36:14 | 196 |
6 | 297 | Graham Askew | M40 | Bingley | 37:24 | 195 |
7 | 131 | Neil Burton | M40 | Horsforth | 37:30 | 194 |
8 | 154 | Rich Allen | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 37:36 | 193 |
9 | 108 | Richard Hand | M35 | Stainland | 38:10 | 192 |
10 | 7 | Paul Gaile | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 38:41 | 191 |
11 | 269 | Allan Dodds | M40 | Roundhay Runners | 38:56 | 190 |
12 | 94 | Peter Hughes | M60 | Queensbury | 39:06 | 189 |
13 | 193 | Danny Chan | M40 | Knavesmire | 39:13 | 188 |
14 | 215 | Alan Squire | M45 | Horsforth | 39:30 | 187 |
15 | 229 | Gary Graham | M45 | Holmfirth | 39:33 | 186 |
16 | 293 | Stuart Dunbar | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 39:38 | 185 |
17 | 296 | Mark Pigford | M45 | Stainland | 39:38 | 184 |
18 | 251 | Chris Smith | M40 | Hyde Park | 39:44 | 183 |
19 | 178 | Graham Cottam | M35 | Horsforth | 39:45 | 182 |
20 | 305 | Craig Miller | M45 | Stainland | 39:49 | 181 |
21 | 197 | Robert Martin | M50 | Baildon | 40:06 | 180 |
22 | 111 | Steve Woods | M55 | Pudsey & Bramley | 40:08 | 179 |
23 | 258 | Robert Vincent | M40 | Halifax | 40:17 | 178 |
24 | 205 | Chris Beadle | M45 | Holmfirth | 40:23 | 177 |
25 | 134 | Stephen Raby | M50 | Horsforth | 40:26 | 176 |
26 | 119 | Alistair Nash | M40 | Saltaire Striders | 40:28 | 175 |
27 | 31 | Adam Moger | M35 | Kirkstall | 40:29 | 174 |
28 | 171 | Charlie Jackett | M35 | Hyde Park | 40:51 | 173 |
29 | 224 | John Halliwell | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 40:59 | 172 |
30 | 121 | Adam Rhodes | M35 | Kirkstall | 41:01 | 171 |
31 | 250 | Neil Dutton | M40 | Wakefield | 41:17 | 170 |
32 | 255 | Carl Heron | M50 | Queensbury | 41:23 | 169 |
33 | 338 | Richard Howarth | M40 | St Theresa's | 41:35 | 168 |
34 | 211 | Rob Dixon | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 41:46 | 167 |
35 | 281 | Andy Hauser | M55 | Holmfirth | 41:53 | 166 |
36 | 158 | Ken Fox | M55 | Hyde Park | 41:56 | 165 |
37 | 256 | Martin Jones | M40 | Abbey Runners | 42:04 | 164 |
38 | 103 | Jonathan Eagle | M50 | Horsforth | 42:17 | 163 |
39 | 148 | Chris Glover | M50 | Kirkstall | 42:20 | 162 |
40 | 156 | Andrew Stott | M40 | Queensbury | 42:22 | 161 |
41 | 68 | Mark Andrew Smith | M35 | Horsforth | 42:26 | 160 |
42 | 271 | Alan Schofield | M50 | St Theresa's | 42:28 | 159 |
43 | 100 | Brian Hilton | M65 | Leeds City | 42:32 | 158 |
44 | 220 | Jon Prideaux | M45 | Wakefield | 42:51 | 157 |
45 | 243 | Rob Minto | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 42:53 | 156 |
46 | 122 | Mark Pawson | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 43:02 | 155 |
47 | 180 | David Cooper | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 43:13 | 154 |
48 | 8 | Rob Kersey | M60 | Holmfirth | 43:14 | 153 |
49 | 318 | Andrew Laird Boldy | M45 | Stainland | 43:18 | 152 |
50 | 150 | Neil Wallace | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 43:21 | 151 |
51 | 244 | Andy Pagdin | M55 | Valley Striders | 43:25 | 150 |
52 | 349 | Neil Holloway | M40 | Leeds Brad Tri | 43:32 | 149 |
53 | 264 | Colin Chapman | M45 | Kirkstall | 43:40 | 148 |
54 | 307 | Andy Carter | M50 | Kirkstall | 43:41 | 147 |
55 | 22 | David Womersley | M60 | Hyde Park | 43:47 | 146 |
56 | 35 | Kevin Stott | M50 | Rothwell | 43:51 | 145 |
57 | 234 | Phil Burton | M50 | Roundhay Runners | 43:54 | 144 |
58 | 89 | Ian Patchett | M50 | Abbey Runners | 43:59 | 143 |
59 | 32 | William Allan | M65 | Tadcaster | 44:17 | 142 |
60 | 191 | Paul Stanhope | M50 | Eccleshill | 44:20 | 141 |
61 | 85 | Dave Burdon | M55 | Pudsey Pacers | 44:21 | 140 |
62 | 101 | Kevin Yewlett | M60 | Holmfirth | 44:23 | 139 |
63 | 88 | Stephen Nesbitt | M45 | Harrogate | 44:23 | 138 |
64 | 38 | Steve Carter | M60 | Keighley | 44:24 | 137 |
65 | 276 | Jim Brassil | M45 | Leeds Brad Tri | 44:27 | 136 |
66 | 287 | John Hirst | M45 | Stainland | 44:30 | 135 |
67 | 262 | Chris Jones | M55 | Hyde Park | 44:36 | 134 |
68 | 184 | Peter Atkinson | M55 | Stainland | 44:37 | 133 |
69 | 353 | Chris Meadley | M40 | Crossgates | 44:56 | 132 |
70 | 274 | Les Haynes | M70 | Bingley | 44:59 | 131 |
71 | 179 | Jim Wheldon | M60 | Baildon | 45:06 | 130 |
72 | 23 | Kieran O'Brien | M35 | Kirkstall | 45:10 | 129 |
73 | 347 | Kevin Jagger | M45 | Stainland | 45:17 | 128 |
74 | 225 | Ian Stow | M50 | Eccleshill | 45:30 | 127 |
75 | 217 | Chris Smith | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 45:34 | 126 |
76 | 96 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland | 45:37 | 125 |
77 | 18 | John Ingles | M45 | Stainland | 45:41 | 124 |
78 | 102 | Chris Rushworth | M50 | Queensbury | 45:52 | 123 |
79 | 195 | Keith Pailing | M65 | Rothwell | 45:54 | 122 |
80 | 254 | Ian Griffiths | M35 | Horsforth | 46:03 | 121 |
81 | 332 | Peter Britton | M55 | Kirkstall | 46:13 | 120 |
82 | 351 | Paul Dixon | M50 | St Theresa's | 46:22 | 119 |
83 | 153 | Mark Smith | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 46:25 | 118 |
84 | 60 | Martin Love | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 46:32 | 117 |
85 | 263 | Andrew Kirby | M35 | Kirkstall | 46:33 | 116 |
86 | 95 | Graham Jowett | M65 | Queensbury | 46:44 | 115 |
87 | 157 | Matthew Rose | M40 | Holmfirth | 46:55 | 114 |
88 | 16 | Peter Ellerton | M65 | Bingley | 46:57 | 113 |
89 | 160 | Tim Neville | M50 | Stainland | 47:10 | 112 |
90 | 17 | Mark Preston | M50 | Stainland | 47:19 | 111 |
91 | 174 | Neil Baxter | M35 | Skyrac | 47:20 | 110 |
92 | 330 | Philip Jones | M35 | Horsforth | 47:21 | 109 |
93 | 311 | Martin McCleave | M45 | Horsforth | 47:21 | 108 |
94 | 112 | William Overton | M60 | Pudsey Pacers | 47:24 | 107 |
95 | 295 | Robert Sutton | M50 | Eccleshill | 47:29 | 106 |
96 | 168 | Kevin Watson | M70 | Horsforth | 47:42 | 105 |
97 | 344 | Philip Lonsdale | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 47:46 | 104 |
98 | 358 | Johnathan Smith | M40 | Roundhay Runners | 47:57 | 103 |
99 | 66 | Jason Beckett | M45 | Bingley | 48:33 | 102 |
100 | 325 | Tim Walker | M50 | Stainland | 48:35 | 101 |
101 | 183 | Tim Barton | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 48:49 | 100 |
102 | 194 | Roger Bilsby | M55 | Knavesmire | 48:57 | 99 |
103 | 299 | Steve Hallam | M55 | Stainland | 49:29 | 98 |
104 | 104 | Neil Midgley | M65 | Holmfirth | 49:34 | 97 |
105 | 212 | Paul Glover | M65 | Kirkstall | 49:47 | 96 |
106 | 2 | Brian Perfitt | M40 | Eccleshill | 49:48 | 95 |
107 | 27 | Andrew Byrom | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 49:51 | 94 |
108 | 218 | David 'Digger' Byrom | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 49:54 | 93 |
109 | 294 | Mick Hogan | M50 | Eccleshill | 50:03 | 92 |
110 | 40 | Dave Hudson | M55 | Stainland | 50:07 | 91 |
111 | 246 | Peter Bates | M60 | Leeds City | 50:08 | 90 |
112 | 331 | David Barras | M65 | Leeds City | 50:14 | 89 |
113 | 312 | Richard Cooper | M35 | St Theresa's | 50:24 | 88 |
114 | 265 | Darren Longhorn | M45 | Saltaire Striders | 50:27 | 87 |
115 | 67 | Steven Crowther | M45 | Stainland | 50:28 | 86 |
116 | 97 | Steve Wood | M60 | Horsforth | 50:37 | 85 |
117 | 238 | Stephen Gledhill | M50 | Eccleshill | 50:53 | 84 |
118 | 61 | Chris Reynier | M60 | Saltaire Striders | 51:06 | 83 |
119 | 159 | Paul Winn | M60 | Holmfirth | 51:16 | 82 |
120 | 98 | Malcolm Johnson | M65 | Horsforth | 51:38 | 81 |
121 | 270 | Don Johnson | M60 | Baildon | 51:39 | 80 |
122 | 337 | Neil Berry | M35 | Pudsey Pacers | 51:48 | 79 |
123 | 277 | Alun Griffiths | M55 | Saltaire Striders | 51:49 | 78 |
124 | 90 | Jonathan Taylor | M40 | Stainland | 51:57 | 77 |
125 | 130 | Mick Liversidge | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 52:01 | 76 |
126 | 216 | Tim Ayres | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 52:06 | 75 |
127 | 329 | Peter Russell | M50 | Horsforth | 52:12 | 74 |
128 | 356 | Chris Hunt | M35 | Kirkstall | 52:24 | 73 |
129 | 260 | Barney Lerner | M65 | Saltaire Striders | 52:30 | 72 |
130 | 1 | Tim Cock | M70 | Holmfirth | 53:38 | 71 |
131 | 190 | Ralph McDermott | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 53:48 | 70 |
132 | 314 | Peter Jones | M65 | Crossgates | 54:36 | 69 |
133 | 335 | Tony Hart | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 54:37 | 68 |
134 | 208 | David Harrison | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 54:38 | 67 |
135 | 207 | Paul Mortimer | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 54:41 | 66 |
136 | 316 | Andrew Maddock | M35 | Hyde Park | 54:55 | 65 |
137 | 315 | Richard Edwards | M35 | Hyde Park | 55:04 | 64 |
138 | 25 | Bryan Parkinson | M65 | Bingley | 55:37 | 63 |
139 | 202 | John Woodhead | M60 | Pudsey Pacers | 55:47 | 62 |
140 | 355 | Dino Bozzo | M45 | Leeds City | 56:05 | 61 |
141 | 310 | Philip Coop | M50 | St Theresa's | 56:21 | 60 |
142 | 99 | Stephen O'Hara | M65 | Horsforth | 56:37 | 59 |
143 | 177 | Burjor Langdana | M45 | Kirkstall | 57:04 | 58 |
144 | 26 | Patrick Nesden | M60 | Kirkstall | 57:51 | 57 |
145 | 333 | Michael Mason | M50 | Hyde Park | 58:00 | 56 |
146 | 342 | Chris Maltby | M60 | St Theresa's | 59:17 | 55 |
147 | 10 | Peter McCormick | M60 | Halifax | 60:25 | 54 |
148 | 123 | Andrew Gardner | M60 | St Theresa's | 61:12 | 53 |
149 | 334 | Noel Akers | M55 | Eccleshill | 61:40 | 52 |
150 | 20 | Peter Scanlon | M65 | Horsforth | 61:44 | 51 |
151 | 198 | Peter Binnie | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 62:18 | 50 |
152 | 188 | Tony Bullough | M70 | St Theresa's | 67:42 | 49 |
153 | 33 | Geoffrey Hardman | M80 | St Theresa's | 69:29 | 48 |
154 | 173 | Ian Brown | M70 | Kirkstall | 70:42 | 47 |
Non-Scorers | ||||||
164 | Adam Graves | NonSc | Pudsey Pacers | 38:42 | ||
272 | George Schofield | NonSc | St Theresa's | 39:13 | ||
336 | James Hingley | NonSc | Horsforth | 39:43 | ||
175 | Arthur Creek | NonSc | Pudsey Pacers | 40:21 | ||
343 | Ian Sheppard | NonSc | St Theresa's | 40:58 | ||
249 | Chris Cobb | NonSc | Roundhay Runners | 42:07 | ||
298 | Anna Keys | NonSc | Pudsey Pacers | 42:25 | ||
186 | Reece Milton | NonSc | Horsforth | 43:37 | ||
176 | Brad Strutt | NonSc | Pudsey Pacers | 45:51 | ||
339 | James May | NonSc | St Theresa's | 47:23 | ||
359 | Rachel Pottinger | NonSc | Non-Scorer | 52:38 | ||
291 | Helen McGrath | NonSc | Roundhay Runners | 55:00 | ||
185 | Jonathan Appleyard | NonSc | Horsforth | 61:17 | ||
346 | Lauren Jagger | NonSc | Stainland | 63:39 |